Nizamabad To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nizamabad to HyderabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nsl Tpty Spl Nizamabad 01:43 Secunderabad Jn 05:00 N N Y N N N N Book
H Sahib Nanded Hyb Pas... Nizamabad 02:00 Hyderabad Decan 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Awb Tpty Spl Nizamabad 02:10 Secunderabad Jn 05:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Adilabad Krishna Expre... Nizamabad 02:15 Charlapalli 06:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Manmad ajanta Express Nizamabad 05:30 Secunderabad Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mmr Bbs Spl Nizamabad 06:00 Secunderabad Jn 09:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Nizamabad 06:00 Secunderabad Jn 09:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Nizamabad 06:22 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Aii Hyb Spl Nizamabad 09:37 Hyderabad Decan 14:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Mumbai Cst Devagiri Ex... Nizamabad 11:05 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzb Qln Spl Nizamabad 13:00 Kacheguda 16:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Okha Rameswaram Expres... Nizamabad 14:32 Kacheguda 17:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Ami Tpty Sup Ex Nizamabad 14:32 Kacheguda 17:45 Y N N Y N N N Book
Akola kacheguda Akola... Nizamabad 16:45 Kacheguda 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adb Qln Spl Nizamabad 16:57 Secunderabad Jn 20:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Awb Qln Spl Nizamabad 17:00 Secunderabad Jn 20:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Ak Qln Spl Nizamabad 18:05 Kacheguda 21:25 N N N N Y N N Book
H Sahib Nanded Nagawal... Nizamabad 18:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:10 N Y N N N Y N Book
H Sahib Nanded Vishaka... Nizamabad 18:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:10 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Ned Vskp Spl Nizamabad 18:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Nzb Vskp Specia Nizamabad 18:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Yashwantpur Spl Nizamabad 18:50 Kacheguda 22:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Nsl Ns Spl Nizamabad 20:13 Secunderabad Jn 23:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagarsol Narasapur Exp... Nizamabad 20:13 Secunderabad Jn 23:10 N N Y N N Y N Book
Aii Hyb Sf Exp Nizamabad 21:40 Hyderabad Decan 00:30 N N N Y N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Nizamabad

Nizamabad to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.