Madhira To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Madhira to HyderabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Padmavathi Exp Madhira 00:20 Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Y Y Y N N Y Y Book
Goutami Exp Madhira 01:23 Secunderabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cct Sc Spl Exp Madhira 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Vskp Nzb Specia Madhira 02:37 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Vskp Sc Special Madhira 03:03 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Vskp Hyb Specia Madhira 03:07 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Konark Express Madhira 06:03 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Satavahana Exp Madhira 06:58 Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guntur golconda Expres... Madhira 08:00 Secunderabad Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Hyb Special Madhira 09:07 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Vijayawada sainagar Sh... Madhira 11:20 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Kakinada Town Sainagar... Madhira 11:20 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Tirupati Krishna Expre... Madhira 14:29 Bolarum 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gnt Sc Exp Madhira 16:48 Secunderabad Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mtm Sc Exp Madhira 23:40 Secunderabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Madhira

Madhira to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.