Ludhiana To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to AmbalaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Ludhiana Jn 00:25 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 N N N N N Y N
12470 Jat Cnb Express Ludhiana Jn 00:25 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 N N Y N N N N
12356 Archana Express Ludhiana Jn 00:25 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 Y N N Y N N N
14610 Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Exp... Ludhiana Jn 00:40 Ambala Cant Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Amritsar dehradun Expr... Ludhiana Jn 01:10 Ambala Cant Jn 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Ludhiana Jn 01:25 Ambala Cant Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Amritsar Indore Expres... Ludhiana Jn 01:40 Ambala Cant Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Ludhiana Jn 01:50 Ambala Cant Jn 03:40 Y N N N N N N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Ludhiana Jn 01:55 Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Amritsar hirakund Expr... Ludhiana Jn 02:15 Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 Y N N Y N N Y
14646 Jammu Tawi Shalimar Ex... Ludhiana Jn 02:30 Ambala Cant Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Ludhiana Jn 03:00 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N N N Y N
12332 Himgiri Express Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 Y Y N N Y N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N Y N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N N N N Y
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N Y N N N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Ludhiana Jn 03:55 Ambala Cant Jn 06:15 N N N Y N N Y
12208 Kgm Garib Rath Ludhiana Jn 03:55 Ambala Cant Jn 06:15 Y N N N N N N
14682 Jalandhar City New Del... Ludhiana Jn 05:15 Ambala Cant Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Ludhiana Jn 06:30 Ambala Cant Jn 08:15 N N Y N N Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Ludhiana Jn 07:45 Ambala Cant Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 N N N N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 N Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 Y N N Y N N N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Ludhiana Jn 08:35 Ambala Cant Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Ludhiana Jn 09:00 Ambala Cant Jn 10:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 09:40 Ambala Cant Jn 11:45 N N N Y N N N
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Ludhiana Jn 09:55 Ambala Cant Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Ludhiana Jn 10:25 Ambala Cant Jn 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Ludhiana Jn 11:05 Ambala Cant Jn 13:05 N N Y N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Ludhiana Jn 11:30 Ambala Cant Jn 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Pathankot Delhi Expres... Ludhiana Jn 11:45 Ambala Cant Jn 13:45 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Ludhiana Jn 13:00 Ambala Cant Jn 15:05 N N N N N N Y
12920 Malwa Express Ludhiana Jn 13:40 Ambala Cant Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Ambala Cant Jn 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Ambala Cant Jn 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala B... Ludhiana Jn 15:00 Ambala Cant Jn 16:47 N N Y N Y N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:50 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:50 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Ludhiana Jn 15:50 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N Y Y N Y Y N
12476 Jat Hapa Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:50 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N
12925 Paschim Express Ludhiana Jn 16:45 Ambala Cant Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Ludhiana Jn 17:08 Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Y N Y N N Y N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Ludhiana Jn 17:08 Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 N Y N N Y N Y
12498 Shane Punjab Ludhiana Jn 17:18 Ambala Cant Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Ludhiana Jn 18:00 Ambala Cant Jn 20:10 N N N N Y N N
12238 Begampura Exp Ludhiana Jn 18:25 Ambala Cant Jn 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 18:53 Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 18:53 Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 N N N Y N N N
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Ludhiana Jn 19:15 Ambala Cant Jn 22:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah expres... Ludhiana Jn 20:40 Ambala Cant Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail Ludhiana Jn 21:05 Ambala Cant Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej E... Ludhiana Jn 21:45 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Ludhiana Jn 22:05 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Ludhiana Jn 22:20 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 00:38 N N Y N Y N Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 00:38 N N Y N Y N Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Ludhiana Jn 22:55 Ambala Cant Jn 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail Ludhiana Jn 23:35 Ambala Cant Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Udhampur Jammu Mail Ludhiana Jn 23:35 Ambala Cant Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Ludhiana Jn 23:50 Ambala Cant Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Ambala to Ludhiana

Ludhiana to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online