Kolkata To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to VishakapatnamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ghy Sc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Vishakapatnam 15:30 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Howrah Jn 01:05 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Howrah Jn 02:05 Duvvada 20:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Howrah Jn 07:25 Vishakapatnam 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Howrah Jn 11:45 Duvvada 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Howrah Jn 14:50 Vishakapatnam 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Sspn Expres Howrah Jn 15:50 Duvvada 05:19 N N Y N N N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Howrah Jn 16:10 Vishakapatnam 05:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Howrah Jn 16:10 Vishakapatnam 05:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Special Howrah Jn 18:15 Duvvada 09:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Vishakapatnam 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Howrah Jn 23:15 Vishakapatnam 14:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Howrah Jn 23:30 Duvvada 13:17 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Howrah Jn 23:30 Duvvada 13:18 N N N N N N Y Book
Anga Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Duvvada 13:18 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Howrah Jn 23:45 Vishakapatnam 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Vishakapatnam to Kolkata

Kolkata to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.