Jhansi To Igatpuri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to IgatpuriRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tulsi Express Jhansi Jn 00:30 Igatpuri 18:33 N Y N Y N N N Book
Lashkar Express Jhansi Jn 03:35 Igatpuri 19:53 N N N N N N Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 05:00 Igatpuri 00:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kushinagar Exp Jhansi Jn 07:20 Igatpuri 01:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 09:35 Igatpuri 01:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 12:35 Igatpuri 04:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Igatpuri 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gwl Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 15:45 Igatpuri 09:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Ald Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 16:30 Igatpuri 11:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Gwl Ltt Exp Jhansi Jn 16:45 Igatpuri 09:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Gwl Ltt Special Jhansi Jn 16:45 Igatpuri 09:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 22:20 Igatpuri 14:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Jhansi Jn 22:40 Igatpuri 17:03 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Igatpuri to Jhansi
View More Trains

Jhansi to Igatpuri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.