Jammu To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jammu to JalandharRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jat Durg Sf Exp Jammu Tawi 05:00 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Jat Bdts Spl Jammu Tawi 06:30 Jalandhar Cant 09:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad... Jammu Tawi 07:40 Jalandhar City 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Jammu Tawi 09:00 Jalandhar Cant 12:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Jammu Tawi 09:30 Jalandhar Cant 13:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Jalandhar Cant 14:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Jat Hapa Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Jalandhar Cant 14:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Swaraj Express Jammu Tawi 11:15 Jalandhar Cant 14:45 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Jat Jamnagr Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Jalandhar Cant 14:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Uhp Dee Spl Jammu Tawi 12:55 Jalandhar City 16:00 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Jammu Tawi 12:55 Jalandhar Cant 16:00 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Uhp Adi Spl Jammu Tawi 13:10 Jalandhar City 16:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Begampura Exp Jammu Tawi 14:00 Jalandhar Cant 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muri Express Jammu Tawi 14:30 Jalandhar Cant 21:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Jammu Tawi 14:30 Jalandhar Cant 21:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udhampur Jammu Mail Jammu Tawi 16:15 Jalandhar Cant 22:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:20 Jalandhar Cant 21:33 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:30 Jalandhar Cant 21:33 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Jammu Aii Exp Jammu Tawi 18:15 Jalandhar Cant 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Exp... Jammu Tawi 18:35 Jalandhar Cant 22:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Jammu Tawi 18:55 Jalandhar Cant 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archana Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Jalandhar Cant 23:29 N N Y N N N Y Book
Maur Dhawaj Exp Jammu Tawi 20:10 Jalandhar Cant 23:29 N N N N Y N N Book
Jat Cnb Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Jalandhar Cant 23:29 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Shalimar Ex... Jammu Tawi 20:45 Jalandhar Cant 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uhp Ald Spl Jammu Tawi 20:48 Jalandhar Cant 00:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Uttar S Kranti Jammu Tawi 21:05 Jalandhar Cant 00:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawai Bhatinda E... Jammu Tawi 21:25 Jalandhar City 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi 21:45 Jalandhar Cant 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udhampur Janmabhoomi E... Jammu Tawi 22:10 Jalandhar City 01:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 02:10 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Jammu Tawi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 02:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Gkp Exp Jammu Tawi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 02:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Jammu Tawi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 02:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Jammu Tawi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 02:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Uhp Bsb Spl Jammu Tawi 23:05 Jalandhar Cant 02:35 N N Y N N Y N Book
Kgm Garib Rath Jammu Tawi 23:25 Jalandhar Cant 02:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Jammu Tawi 23:45 Jalandhar Cant 03:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Jat Jbp Expres Jammu Tawi 23:45 Jalandhar Cant 03:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Jammu Tawi 23:45 Jalandhar Cant 03:35 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Jammu Tawi 23:45 Jalandhar Cant 03:35 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Jalandhar to Jammu

Jammu to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.