Faridabad To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Faridabad to JalandharRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar Expres Faridabad 03:23 Jalandhar City 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Faridabad 04:13 Jalandhar Cant 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Faridabad 09:31 Jalandhar City 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Faridabad 10:21 Jalandhar City 19:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp Faridabad 11:18 Jalandhar City 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goldentemple Ml Faridabad 17:56 Jalandhar City 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Faridabad 19:13 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Faridabad 19:13 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jhelum Express Faridabad 19:40 Jalandhar Cant 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Faridabad 20:01 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N Y N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Faridabad 20:01 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Faridabad 20:01 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Faridabad 20:01 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Faridabad 20:01 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Faridabad 21:41 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Jammutawi Exp Faridabad 21:41 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Jalandhar to Faridabad

Faridabad to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Faridabad To Jalandhar Trains

Planning to travel from Faridabad to Jalandhar by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Paschim Express, Malwa Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Sachkhand Exp, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Goldentemple Ml, Amritsar Expres and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Faridabad. The duration of the journey varies from 12 hrs 4 mins to 7 hours 32 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Sachkhand Exp, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Paschim Express, Malwa Express, Jhelum Express, Amritsar Expres, Goldentemple Ml or trains that run weekly like Jammutawi Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Indore Amritsar Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Faridabad( like Sachkhand Exp, Malwa Express, Amritsar Expres, Jammutawi Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Jhelum Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Indore Amritsar Express ).