Jalandhar To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalandhar to JammuRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Rishikesh Hemkunt Expr... Jalandhar Cant 00:05 Jammu Tawi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Shalimar Express Jalandhar Cant 01:00 Jammu Tawi 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uttar S Kranti Jalandhar Cant 02:30 Jammu Tawi 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Jalandhar Cant 02:55 Jammu Tawi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Jalandhar Cant 03:06 Jammu Tawi 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Jat Express Jalandhar Cant 04:15 Jammu Tawi 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Jalandhar Cant 04:45 Jammu Tawi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Garib Rat Jalandhar Cant 05:35 Jammu Tawi 09:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Hte Jat Exp Jalandhar Cant 06:03 Jammu Tawi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Jalandhar Cant 06:16 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Jalandhar Cant 06:16 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archna Express Jalandhar Cant 06:28 Jammu Tawi 10:25 N N Y N N N Y Book
Begampura Exp Jalandhar Cant 07:25 Jammu Tawi 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cnb Jat Express Jalandhar Cant 07:40 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Mour Dhwaj Exp Jalandhar Cant 07:40 Jammu Tawi 11:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Anvt Jat Spl Jalandhar Cant 07:45 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Anvt Jat Spl Jalandhar Cant 07:45 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Jammutawi Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:10 Jammu Tawi 13:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:10 Jammu Tawi 13:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Himgiri Express Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Amar Nath Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Ald Uhp Spl Jalandhar Cant 09:45 Jammu Tawi 14:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Jam Jat Express Jalandhar Cant 10:45 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Swaraj Express Jalandhar Cant 10:45 Jammu Tawi 14:45 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Hapa Jat Expres Jalandhar Cant 10:45 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Sarvodaya Exp Jalandhar Cant 10:45 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi... Jalandhar City 11:10 Jammu Tawi 15:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Bsb Uhp Exp Jalandhar Cant 11:35 Jammu Tawi 15:35 N N Y N N Y N Book
Malwa Express Jalandhar Cant 11:50 Jammu Tawi 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai... Jalandhar City 12:45 Jammu Tawi 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durg Jat Sf Exp Jalandhar Cant 16:10 Jammu Tawi 21:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Bandra Vivek Express Jalandhar Cant 21:00 Jammu Tawi 01:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Spl Jalandhar Cant 21:43 Jammu Tawi 00:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Dee Uhp Spl Jalandhar City 23:12 Jammu Tawi 03:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Ndls Uhp Ac Spl Jalandhar Cant 23:12 Jammu Tawi 03:20 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Bhatinda Jammu Tawai E... Jalandhar City 23:30 Jammu Tawi 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jammu to Jalandhar

Jalandhar to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jalandhar To Jammu Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Jalandhar to Jammu , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express, Mour Dhwaj Exp, Swaraj Express, Jammu Garib Rat, Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express, Jhelum Express, Guwahati Lohit Express, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express, Jam Jat Express, Ten Jammu Exp and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Jalandhar Cant. Time taken by different trains is approximately 7 hrs 54 mins to 3 hours 7 mins. Out of these 14 trains run daily and are Delhi Jammu Mail, Bhatinda Jammu Tawai Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Begampura Exp, Jhelum Express, Delhi Shalimar Express, Malwa Express, Hte Jat Exp, Aii Jat Express, Rishikesh Hemkunt Express and 30 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Jalandhar Cant( like Delhi Shalimar Express, Bandra Vivek Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Himgiri Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Guwahati Amarnath Express, Guwahati Lohit Express ), Jalandhar City( like Dee Uhp Spl, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express, Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express, Bhatinda Jammu Tawai Express ).