Jammu To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jammu to AmbalaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jat Durg Sf Exp Jammu Tawi 05:00 Ambala Cant Jn 11:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Jat Bdts Spl Jammu Tawi 06:30 Ambala Cant Jn 13:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Malwa Express Jammu Tawi 09:00 Ambala Cant Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Jat Jamnagr Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Jat Hapa Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Swaraj Express Jammu Tawi 11:15 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Jammu Tawi 12:55 Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Uhp Dee Spl Jammu Tawi 12:55 Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Begampura Exp Jammu Tawi 14:00 Ambala Cant Jn 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muri Express Jammu Tawi 14:30 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Jammu Tawi 14:30 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udhampur Jammu Mail Jammu Tawi 16:15 Ambala Cant Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:20 Ambala Cant Jn 00:38 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Jat Anvt Spl Jammu Tawi 17:30 Ambala Cant Jn 00:38 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Jammu Aii Exp Jammu Tawi 18:15 Ambala Cant Jn 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Exp... Jammu Tawi 18:35 Ambala Cant Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Jammu Tawi 18:55 Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maur Dhawaj Exp Jammu Tawi 20:10 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Jat Cnb Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Archana Express Jammu Tawi 20:10 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 N N Y N N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Shalimar Ex... Jammu Tawi 20:45 Ambala Cant Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uhp Ald Spl Jammu Tawi 20:48 Ambala Cant Jn 03:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Uttar S Kranti Jammu Tawi 21:05 Ambala Cant Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi 21:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Jammu Tawi 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N N Y N N Book
Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Jammu Tawi 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Gkp Exp Jammu Tawi 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N N N Y N Book
Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Jammu Tawi 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N Y N N N N N Book
Uhp Bsb Spl Jammu Tawi 23:05 Ambala Cant Jn 06:15 N N Y N N Y N Book
Kgm Garib Rath Jammu Tawi 23:25 Ambala Cant Jn 06:15 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Ambala to Jammu

Jammu to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.