Ambala To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to JammuRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Delhi Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 00:25 Jammu Tawi 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:32 Jammu Tawi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 01:42 Jammu Tawi 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Garib Rat Ambala Cant Jn 02:33 Jammu Tawi 09:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Jammu Tawi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archna Express Ambala Cant Jn 03:25 Jammu Tawi 10:25 N N Y N N N Y Book
Begampura Exp Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Jammu Tawi 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anvt Jat Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Mour Dhwaj Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jammu Tawi 11:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Anvt Jat Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Cnb Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:10 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Himgiri Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jammu Tawi 12:30 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Amar Nath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Ambala Cant Jn 05:48 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ald Uhp Spl Ambala Cant Jn 05:57 Jammu Tawi 14:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Bsb Uhp Exp Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 Jammu Tawi 15:35 N N Y N N Y N Book
Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Hapa Jat Expres Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jammu Tawi 14:45 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jam Jat Express Ambala Cant Jn 08:05 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 09:05 Jammu Tawi 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durg Jat Sf Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:10 Jammu Tawi 21:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Spl Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Jammu Tawi 00:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Uhp Ac Spl Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Jammu Tawi 03:20 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Dee Uhp Spl Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Jammu Tawi 03:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Rishikesh Hemkunt Expr... Ambala Cant Jn 21:20 Jammu Tawi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Shalimar Express Ambala Cant Jn 21:45 Jammu Tawi 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Ambala Cant Jn 23:10 Jammu Tawi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uttar S Kranti Ambala Cant Jn 23:58 Jammu Tawi 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jammu to Ambala

Ambala to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.