Jaipur To Falna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to FalnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Gandhinagar Jpr 00:34 Falna 06:37 Y N N N N N N Book
Af Adi Sf Exp Jaipur 02:20 Falna 07:31 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Hw Adi Mail Jaipur 04:25 Falna 10:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Ahmedabad Passe... Jaipur 05:35 Falna 15:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Falna 14:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Jaipur 11:45 Falna 17:26 N N N Y N N N Book
Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Jaipur 11:45 Falna 17:26 N N N N N N Y Book
Sln Aii Exp Jaipur 12:00 Falna 17:14 N N N Y N N N Book
Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Jaipur 13:25 Falna 19:47 Y N N Y N N N Book
Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Falna 19:23 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Falna 20:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Falna 22:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Bareilly Bhuj Express Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Falna 23:27 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Falna 23:27 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Ljn Adi Spl Gandhinagar Jpr 18:04 Falna 00:08 N N Y N N N N Book
Dehradun Uttaranchal E... Jaipur 19:20 Falna 00:28 N N N N N N Y Book
Ashram Express Jaipur 20:35 Falna 01:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Falna to Jaipur

Jaipur to Falna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Falna Trains

Want to travel from Jaipur to Falna)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger, Af Adi Sf Exp, Jaipur Aravali Express, Dee Bdts G Rath, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Hw Adi Mail, Ashram Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Ljn Adi Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr. The duration of the journey varies from 10 hrs 12 mins to 4 hours 50 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Hw Adi Mail, Jaipur Aravali Express, Ashram Express, Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger and trains that run sporadically like Jp Bdts Spl, Af Adi Sf Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Ypr G Rath Spl, Sln Aii Exp, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Varanasi Ahmedabad Express, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Ljn Adi Spl etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Gandhinagar Jpr( like Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Ljn Adi Spl, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express ), Jaipur( like Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express, Dee Bdts G Rath, Af Adi Sf Exp, Sln Aii Exp, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Hw Adi Mail, Ashram Express, Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger, Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express, Jp Bdts Spl ).