Hyderabad To Nagarsol Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to NagarsolRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17208 Vijayawada sainagar Sh... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Nagarsol 06:40 N Y N N N N N
17206 Kakinada Town Sainagar... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Nagarsol 06:44 Y N Y N N Y N
17002 Secunderabad sainagar... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Nagarsol 06:40 N N N N Y N Y
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Ex... Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Nagarsol 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Nagarsol 08:00 N N N N N Y N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Nagarsol 08:00 N N N Y N N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Nagarsol 09:00 N N Y N N N N
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Exp... Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Nagarsol 08:30 N Y N N Y N N
16733 Rameswaram Okha Expres... Kacheguda 23:58 Nagarsol 11:45 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Nagarsol to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Nagarsol Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Nagarsol Trains

Are you looking for train from Hyderabad to Nagarsol? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ns Nsl Spl, Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Vskp Snsi Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express, Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Rameswaram Okha Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Secunderabad Jn, Kacheguda. Time taken by different trains is approximately 14 hrs 4 mins to 11 hours 30 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Secunderabad ajanta Express or trains that run weekly like Vskp Snsi Spl, Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express, Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express, Ns Nsl Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Rameswaram Okha Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Secunderabad Jn( like Ns Nsl Spl, Vskp Snsi Spl, Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Bbs Snsi Specia, Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express ), Kacheguda( like Rameswaram Okha Express ).