Haridwar To Roorkee Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Haridwar to RoorkeeRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ddn Ndls Ac Spl Haridwar Jn 00:40 Roorkee 01:33 Y N N N N N N Book
Nanda Devi Exp Haridwar Jn 00:55 Roorkee 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Haridwar Jn 06:00 Roorkee 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Janshatabd Haridwar Jn 06:25 Roorkee 07:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Uttaranchal E... Haridwar Jn 07:45 Roorkee 08:28 N N N N N N Y Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... Haridwar Jn 07:45 Roorkee 08:28 N Y Y N N N N Book
Dehradun Indore expres... Haridwar Jn 07:45 Roorkee 08:28 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Haridwar Jn 07:45 Roorkee 08:28 Y N N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Haridwar Jn 08:30 Roorkee 09:28 Y N N N N N N Book
Dehradun Express Motichur 12:02 Roorkee 14:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Haridwar Jn 14:30 Roorkee 15:15 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Hw Uhl Link Jsh Haridwar Jn 14:30 Roorkee 15:15 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Hw Adi Mail Haridwar Jn 15:10 Roorkee 16:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rishikesh Shri Gangana... Haridwar Jn 16:10 Roorkee 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rishikesh Hemkunt Expr... Haridwar Jn 17:50 Roorkee 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Shtbdi Haridwar Jn 18:13 Roorkee 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Bl Sup Exp Haridwar Jn 18:50 Roorkee 19:38 N N Y N N N N Book
Hw Ltt Ac Sf Haridwar Jn 18:50 Roorkee 19:38 N Y N N Y N N Book
Haridwar barmer Link E... Haridwar Jn 19:10 Roorkee 20:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Aii Special Haridwar Jn 20:00 Roorkee 20:55 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Dehradun Amritsar Expr... Haridwar Jn 21:50 Roorkee 23:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Roorkee to Haridwar

Haridwar to Roorkee Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Haridwar To Roorkee Trains

Want to travel from Haridwar to Roorkee)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Haridwar to Roorkee are Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Dehradun Indore express, Ndls Janshatabd, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Haridwar barmer Link Express, Nanda Devi Exp, Hw Asr Jnshtbdi, Rishikesh Hemkunt Express, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Haridwar kalingautkal Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Haridwar Jn, Motichur. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from2 hrs 41 mins to 0 hours 35 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Dehradun Shtbdi, Dehradun Express, Haridwar barmer Link Express, Ndls Janshatabd, Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express, Hw Adi Mail, Dehradun Amritsar Express, Nanda Devi Exp, Rishikesh Hemkunt Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express and 11 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Haridwar Jn( like Haridwar barmer Link Express, Hw Aii Special, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Dehradun Amritsar Express, Dehradun Indore express, Nanda Devi Exp, Rishikesh Hemkunt Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Hw Ltt Ac Sf ), Motichur( like Dehradun Express ).