Guwahati To Barauni Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Guwahati to BarauniRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kamakhya Danapur Capi... Kamakhya 05:00 Barauni Jn 00:15 N Y Y Y Y N N Book
Ghy Ndls Specia Guwahati 05:55 Barauni Jn 19:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Guwahati 05:55 Barauni Jn 18:40 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ghy Rajdhani Ex Guwahati 07:05 Barauni Jn 19:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Guwahati 07:05 Barauni Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp Guwahati 09:45 Barauni Jn 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Guwahati 10:45 Barauni Jn 01:15 N N N Y N Y N Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Guwahati 10:45 Barauni Jn 01:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Kamakhya 11:00 Barauni Jn 01:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Guwahati 13:15 Barauni Jn 04:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Guwahati 13:15 Barauni Jn 04:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya 15:50 Barauni Jn 09:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Mumbai Lokman... Guwahati 16:45 Barauni Jn 09:45 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ntsk Rjpb Spl Guwahati 18:20 Barauni Jn 10:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Kamakhya 19:15 Barauni Jn 10:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Guwahati 20:00 Barauni Jn 10:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Dbrg Cdg Specia Guwahati 20:00 Barauni Jn 10:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Guwahati 20:00 Barauni Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Kyq Ljn Special Kamakhya 20:30 Barauni Jn 13:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Abadh Assam Exp Guwahati 22:00 Barauni Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Dbg Special Guwahati 23:00 Barauni Jn 14:50 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Barauni to Guwahati
View More Trains

Guwahati to Barauni Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Guwahati To Barauni Trains

Planning to travel from Guwahati to Barauni by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Dbrg Cdg Specia, Abadh Assam Exp, Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, North East Exp, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Kyq Ljn Special, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Guwahati, Kamakhya. Choose trains that take approximately 19 hrs 15 mins to 11 hours 55 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like North East Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Abadh Assam Exp and trains that run sporadically like Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Ntsk Rjpb Spl, Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express, Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru, Kyq Ltt Special, Guwahati Amarnath Express, Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express, Kyq Ljn Special, Guwahati Lohit Express, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Kamakhya( like Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express, Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru, Kyq Ltt Special, Kyq Ljn Special, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express ), Guwahati( like Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express, Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Ntsk Rjpb Spl, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Guwahati Lohit Express, Guwahati Amarnath Express, North East Exp, Dbrg Cdg Specia ).