Goa To Calicut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to CalicutRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ltt Ten Special Karmali 01:22 Calicut 14:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Cstm Ers Spl Karmali 03:02 Calicut 16:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Karmali 03:42 Calicut 14:10 N Y N N N Y N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Karmali 07:30 Calicut 20:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Madgaon 08:35 Calicut 18:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Madgaon 09:30 Calicut 20:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Madgaon 09:30 Calicut 20:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Madgaon 09:30 Calicut 20:25 N Y N N N N Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Madgaon 09:30 Calicut 20:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Madgaon 11:50 Calicut 22:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Mao Mas Special Madgaon 13:15 Calicut 23:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Poorna Express Madgaon 13:30 Calicut 23:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Madgaon 14:45 Calicut 00:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni Madgaon 14:45 Calicut 00:25 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Nagapattinam Ex Vasco Da Gama 19:10 Calicut 06:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Madgaon 20:40 Calicut 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Ers Exp Madgaon 21:00 Calicut 07:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Madgaon 22:25 Calicut 09:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Kerla S Kranti Madgaon 22:25 Calicut 09:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Madgaon 22:25 Calicut 09:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Madgaon 22:25 Calicut 09:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Madgaon 22:25 Calicut 09:20 N N N N N Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Karmali 23:00 Calicut 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Calicut to Goa

Goa to Calicut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Goa To Calicut Trains

Planning to travel from Goa to Calicut by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Asr Kcvl Expres, Nagapattinam Ex, Mao Mas Special, Ltt Ten Special, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Poorna Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Madgaon, Karmali. The duration of the journey varies from 13 hrs 13 mins to 9 hours 40 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp or train that run weekly like Poorna Express, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Okha Ernakulam Express, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Cstm Ers Spl, Mao Mas Special etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Karmali( like Kcvl Garib Rath, Ltt Ten Special, Cstm Ers Spl, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express ), Madgaon( like Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Okha Ernakulam Express, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Madgaon Ers Exp, Kerla S Kranti, Poorna Express ), Vasco Da Gama( like Nagapattinam Ex ).