Calicut To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Trivndrm Rjdhni Calicut 00:27 Eranakulam Jn 04:25 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Calicut 00:27 Eranakulam Jn 04:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Calicut 06:15 Ernakulam Town 09:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kannur Ernakulam Expre... Calicut 06:35 Eranakulam Jn 11:30 N N N Y N Y N Book
Kannur Alleppey Expres... Calicut 06:35 Eranakulam Jn 11:25 Y Y Y N Y N Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Calicut 07:10 Eranakulam Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Ers Exp Calicut 07:25 Eranakulam Jn 12:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangalore central par... Calicut 09:05 Ernakulam Town 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 Y N N N N N Y Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Ernakulam Town 14:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Kerla S Kranti Calicut 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Calicut 10:30 Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Expr... Calicut 11:40 Eranakulam Jn 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Calicut 13:40 Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Ten Special Calicut 14:15 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Calicut 14:15 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N Y N N N Y N Book
Kannur Ernakulam Inter... Calicut 16:10 Eranakulam Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Ers Spl Calicut 16:20 Eranakulam Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Calicut 18:25 Ernakulam Town 22:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore Central Triv... Calicut 18:50 Ernakulam Town 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Calicut 20:30 Eranakulam Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N Y Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Calicut 20:30 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central Mave... Calicut 22:10 Eranakulam Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Calicut 22:45 Ernakulam Town 02:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangalore central Mala... Calicut 23:05 Ernakulam Town 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorna Express Calicut 23:35 Eranakulam Jn 04:10 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Calicut

Calicut to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Calicut To Cochin Trains

Want to travel from Calicut to Cochin)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Calicut to Cochin are Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express, Jan Shatabdi, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Trivndrm Rjdhni and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Calicut. The duration of the journey varies from 4 hrs 55 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Jan Shatabdi, Mangalore central Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express or trains that run weekly like Okha Ernakulam Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ltt Ten Special, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Kcvl Garib Rath, Jan Shatabdi, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Cstm Ers Spl, Asr Kcvl Expres, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Calicut( like Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Kcvl Garib Rath, Jan Shatabdi, Kannur Alleppey Express, Kannur Ernakulam Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express ).