Cochin To Calicut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to CalicutRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Ernakulam Town 01:30 Calicut 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam cannanore In... Eranakulam Jn 06:50 Calicut 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Eranakulam Jn 08:10 Calicut 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Eranakulam Jn 09:20 Calicut 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Eranakulam Jn 10:45 Calicut 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Ernakulam Town 11:05 Calicut 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Exp Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Calicut 16:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Sampark Kranthi Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Calicut 16:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Hapa Express Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Calicut 16:45 Y Y N N N N N Book
Dehradun Exp Ernakulam Town 13:00 Calicut 16:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Garib Rath Ernakulam Town 13:00 Calicut 16:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Eranakulam Jn 14:05 Calicut 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Calicut 18:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Madgaon Express Eranakulam Jn 15:05 Calicut 18:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulam cannanore Ex... Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Calicut 21:05 N N N Y N Y N Book
Alleppey Cannanore Exp... Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Calicut 21:05 Y Y Y N Y N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Ernakulam Town 18:05 Calicut 21:50 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Calicut 00:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Ernakulam okha Express Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Calicut 00:25 N N Y N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Calicut 00:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Calicut 00:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Calicut 00:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Calicut 00:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Ernakulam Town 21:30 Calicut 01:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Rajdhani Exp Eranakulam Jn 22:35 Calicut 02:08 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Poorna Express Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Calicut 03:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Ers Cstm Expres Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Calicut 03:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Eranakulam Jn 23:35 Calicut 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malabar Exp Ernakulam Town 23:50 Calicut 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Ernakulam Town 23:58 Calicut 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Calicut to Cochin
View More Trains

Cochin to Calicut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Calicut Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Cochin to Calicut. Some of the trains running on this route are Amritsar Exp, Hapa Express, Ten Ltt Expres, Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Trivandrum central Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Madgaon Express, Jan Shatabdi, Nagercoil Ernad Express. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Eranakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from5 hrs 0 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Malabar Exp, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express, Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Jan Shatabdi, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Trivandrum central Express or train that run weekly like Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Madgaon Express, Dehradun Exp, Ernakulam cannanore Express, Ernakulam okha Express, Rajdhani Exp, Ers Cstm Expres, Ten Ltt Expres, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Poorna Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ernakulam Town( like Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Dehradun Exp, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Malabar Exp, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Jan Shatabdi ), Eranakulam Jn( like Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Alleppey Cannanore Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Mangala Ldweep, Ernakulam okha Express, Poorna Express, Jan Shatabdi, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Madgaon Express, Sampark Kranthi ).