Ghaziabad To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ghaziabad to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp Ghaziabad 00:07 Lucknow 07:10 N Y N Y N N Y
04206 Ndls Lko Spl Ghaziabad 00:55 Lucknow 09:45 N N N N Y N N
12004 Ljn Swran Shtbd Ghaziabad 06:47 Lucknow 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Ghaziabad 08:45 Lucknow 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14258 New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... Ghaziabad 12:20 Lucknow 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express Ghaziabad 13:05 Lucknow 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp Ghaziabad 13:55 Lucknow 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Ghaziabad 14:12 Lucknow 23:10 N N N Y N N Y
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl Ghaziabad 15:00 Lucknow 23:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Ghaziabad 15:55 Lucknow 23:35 N N N Y N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Ghaziabad 15:55 Lucknow 23:35 N N Y N N N Y
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Expres... Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 N Y N Y N N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 N N N N Y N Y
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 N N Y N N N N
14014 Delhi Sultanpur Expres... Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 Y N N N N Y N
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Ghaziabad 17:50 Lucknow 02:00 Y N N N Y N N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Ghaziabad 17:50 Lucknow 02:05 N N N N Y N N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town E... Ghaziabad 18:51 Lucknow 02:25 N N N Y N N Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Ghaziabad 18:54 Lucknow 02:30 N N Y N N N N
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express Ghaziabad 19:20 Lucknow 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04202 Ndls Lko Spl Ghaziabad 20:10 Lucknow 04:45 Y N Y N N Y N
04204 Ndls Lko Spl Ghaziabad 20:12 Lucknow 04:45 Y N N Y N Y N
14208 Delhi Padmavat Express Ghaziabad 20:34 Lucknow 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Ghaziabad 20:34 Lucknow 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... Sahibabad 20:54 Lucknow 01:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Ghaziabad 22:07 Lucknow 06:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Ghaziabad 22:07 Lucknow 06:10 Y N Y N N Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Lucknow 07:20 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
12230 Lucknow Mail Ghaziabad 22:50 Lucknow 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ghaziabad To Lucknow Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Ghaziabad to Lucknow , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Ndls Lko Spl, Sadbhawana Express, Andi Bju Spl, Anvt Gkp Spl, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Amritsar shaheed Express, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Delhi Farakka Express, Delhi Padmavat Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Ghaziabad. Time taken by different trains is approximately 10 hrs 17 mins to 4 hours 51 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Ljn Swran Shtbd, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Shramjevi N Exp, Vaishali Exp, Delhi Padmavat Express, Gomti Express, Lucknow Mail, Delhi Faizabad Express, Avadh Assam Exp or trains that run weekly like Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Ndls Lko Ac Exp, Dlipnbe Spl, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Ndls Lko Spl, Delhi Farkka Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Sadbhawana Express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Delhi Sultanpur Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Ghaziabad( like Amritsar shaheed Express, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Delhi Farakka Express, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Ndls Mldt Spl, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express ), Sahibabad( like Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger ).