Ghaziabad To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ghaziabad to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ndls Lko Ac Exp Ghaziabad 00:07 Lucknow 07:10 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Ndls Lko Spl Ghaziabad 00:55 Lucknow 09:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ljn Swran Shtbd Ghaziabad 06:47 Lucknow 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Avadh Assam Exp Ghaziabad 08:45 Lucknow 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... Ghaziabad 12:20 Lucknow 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gomti Express Ghaziabad 13:05 Lucknow 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shramjevi N Exp Ghaziabad 13:55 Lucknow 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dlipnbe Spl Ghaziabad 14:12 Lucknow 23:10 N N N Y N N Y Book
Anvt Gkp Spl Ghaziabad 15:00 Lucknow 23:45 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Ghaziabad 15:55 Lucknow 23:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Njp Sf Exp Ghaziabad 15:55 Lucknow 23:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Delhi Sadbhawna Expres... Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 N Y N Y N N N Book
Sadbhawana Express Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 N N N N Y N Y Book
Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Delhi Sultanpur Expres... Ghaziabad 17:08 Lucknow 03:25 Y N N N N Y N Book
Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Ghaziabad 17:50 Lucknow 02:00 Y N N N Y N N Book
Andi Bju Spl Ghaziabad 17:50 Lucknow 02:05 N N N N Y N N Book
New Delhi Malda Town E... Ghaziabad 18:51 Lucknow 02:25 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ndls Mldt Spl Ghaziabad 18:54 Lucknow 02:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Delhi Faizabad Express Ghaziabad 19:20 Lucknow 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Lko Spl Ghaziabad 20:10 Lucknow 04:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ndls Lko Spl Ghaziabad 20:12 Lucknow 04:45 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Delhi Padmavat Express Ghaziabad 20:34 Lucknow 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Ghaziabad 20:34 Lucknow 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Sahibabad 20:54 Lucknow 01:45 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Ghaziabad 22:07 Lucknow 06:10 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Ghaziabad 22:07 Lucknow 06:10 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Delhi Farkka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Lucknow 07:20 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Delhi Farakka Express Ghaziabad 22:28 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Lucknow Mail Ghaziabad 22:50 Lucknow 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ghaziabad To Lucknow Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Ghaziabad to Lucknow , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Ndls Lko Spl, Sadbhawana Express, Andi Bju Spl, Anvt Gkp Spl, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Amritsar shaheed Express, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Delhi Farakka Express, Delhi Padmavat Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Ghaziabad. Time taken by different trains is approximately 10 hrs 17 mins to 4 hours 51 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Ljn Swran Shtbd, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Shramjevi N Exp, Vaishali Exp, Delhi Padmavat Express, Gomti Express, Lucknow Mail, Delhi Faizabad Express, Avadh Assam Exp or trains that run weekly like Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Ndls Lko Ac Exp, Dlipnbe Spl, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Ndls Lko Spl, Delhi Farkka Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Sadbhawana Express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Delhi Sultanpur Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Ghaziabad( like Amritsar shaheed Express, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Delhi Farakka Express, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Ndls Mldt Spl, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express ), Sahibabad( like Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger ).