Lucknow To Ghaziabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to GhaziabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Faizabad Delhi Express Lucknow 00:55 Ghaziabad 08:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Lucknow 01:05 Ghaziabad 09:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Lucknow 01:15 Ghaziabad 11:07 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Lucknow 01:15 Ghaziabad 11:07 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Hwh Jsm Exp Lucknow 01:30 Ghaziabad 09:38 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Anvt Spl Lucknow 02:15 Ghaziabad 11:35 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Saharsa poorbiya expr... Lucknow 03:30 Ghaziabad 11:26 Y N N N Y N N Book
Njp Ndls Expres Lucknow 03:30 Ghaziabad 11:26 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bju Andi Spl Lucknow 03:30 Ghaziabad 11:23 N N N N Y N N Book
Apdj Aii Specia Lucknow 04:55 Ghaziabad 12:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Gomti Exp Lucknow 05:25 Ghaziabad 13:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Abadh Assam Exp Lucknow 05:35 Ghaziabad 14:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Lucknow 05:50 Ghaziabad 13:54 N N Y N N N Y Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Lucknow 05:55 Ghaziabad 13:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Neelachal Exp Lucknow 13:45 Ghaziabad 20:57 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ljn Swran Shtbd Lucknow 15:35 Ghaziabad 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Lucknow 18:25 Ghaziabad 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 N N N Y N Y N Book
Sultanpur Delhi Expres... Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 N Y N N N N Y Book
Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Lucknow 19:35 Sahibabad 03:52 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Malda Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Sahibabad 03:52 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 20:25 Ghaziabad 04:40 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Lucknow 20:30 Ghaziabad 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi kashi Vishwan... Lucknow 20:45 Ghaziabad 05:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 21:30 Ghaziabad 05:52 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Partapgarh padmavat Ex... Lucknow 21:40 Ghaziabad 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lucknow Mail Lucknow 22:10 Ghaziabad 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Lucknow 22:25 Ghaziabad 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 22:45 Ghaziabad 07:23 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Lko Ndls Ac Exp Lucknow 23:30 Ghaziabad 06:38 N Y N N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Ghaziabad to Lucknow

Lucknow to Ghaziabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.