Eluru To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Eluru to HyderabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ghy Sc Special Eluru 00:17 Secunderabad Jn 09:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Vskp Garib Rath Eluru 00:45 Secunderabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Eluru 01:42 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Eluru 03:07 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Eluru 03:47 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Shm Hyb Special Eluru 06:42 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Kakinada Town Sainagar... Eluru 08:32 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Eluru 09:01 Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Snsi Spl Eluru 09:52 Bolarum 18:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Eluru 09:52 Bolarum 18:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Janmabhoomi Exp Eluru 10:29 Secunderabad Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Godavari Exp Eluru 22:02 Hyderabad Decan 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goutami Exp Eluru 22:57 Secunderabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cct Sc Spl Exp Eluru 23:30 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Vskp Sc Special Eluru 23:44 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Vishakapatnam H Sahib... Eluru 23:48 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Sambalpur Nagavali Exp... Eluru 23:48 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 Y N N N Y N N Book
Vskp Ned Specia Eluru 23:48 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Nzb Specia Eluru 23:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Eluru

Eluru to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Eluru To Hyderabad Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Eluru to Hyderabad. Trains that run on this route are Sambalpur Nagavali Express, Shm Hyb Special, Godavari Exp, Konark Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Vskp Sc Special, Bbs Snsi Specia, Cct Sc Spl Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Eluru. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from9 hrs 29 mins to 1 hours 13 mins. Seven trains run daily are Vskp Garib Rath, Falaknuma Exp, Goutami Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Howrah east Coast Express, Konark Express, Godavari Exp or some weekly trains like Ghy Sc Special, Vskp Nzb Specia, Vskp Ned Specia, Vishakapatnam H Sahib Nanded Express, Vskp Sc Special, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express, Cct Sc Spl Exp, Sambalpur Nagavali Express, Vskp Snsi Spl, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Eluru( like Vishakapatnam H Sahib Nanded Express, Falaknuma Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Vskp Nzb Specia, Goutami Exp, Sambalpur Nagavali Express, Ghy Sc Special, Shm Hyb Special, Vskp Garib Rath ).