Delhi To Phagwara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to PhagwaraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Katihar amritsar expr... Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Phagwara Jn 09:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Phagwara Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Phagwara Jn 12:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Phagwara Jn 11:57 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Phagwara Jn 11:57 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Phagwara Jn 17:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Phagwara Jn 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Delhi 12:45 Phagwara Jn 20:25 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Delhi 12:45 Phagwara Jn 20:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Phagwara Jn 19:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp New Delhi 13:40 Phagwara Jn 20:06 N N N Y N N N Book
New Delhi Jalandhar Ci... New Delhi 14:45 Phagwara Jn 23:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Shalimar Express Delhi 15:50 Phagwara Jn 00:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 16:30 Phagwara Jn 21:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Phagwara Jn 03:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Phagwara Jn 02:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Phagwara Jn 02:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Phagwara Jn 05:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Phagwara Jn 05:24 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Phagwara Jn 04:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N Y N N N Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N N N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Phagwara Jn 07:44 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Tuglakabad 21:55 Phagwara Jn 07:44 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Delhi 22:00 Phagwara Jn 05:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Delhi 22:00 Phagwara Jn 05:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Phagwara Jn 05:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Phagwara to Delhi

Delhi to Phagwara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Phagwara Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Phagwara. Some of the trains running on this route are Hte Jat Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi, Goldentemple Ml, Amritsar Expres, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Katihar amritsar express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Sachkhand Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Jaynagar Shaheed Express. You can board your train from different stations such as Delhi, New Delhi, H Nizamuddin. Time taken by different trains is approximately 10 hrs 38 mins to 4 hours 31 mins. Seven trains run daily are Delhi Jammu Mail, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Sachkhand Exp, Jhelum Express, Ndlsasr Express, Paschim Express, Katihar amritsar express, New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Delhi Shalimar Express or some weekly trains like Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Swarna Shtbdi, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Amritsar Shtbdi and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Delhi Shahdara( like Katihar amritsar express ), H Nizamuddin( like Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Sachkhand Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Goldentemple Ml, Ten Jammu Exp, Amritsar Expres, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Jhelum Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express ), New Delhi( like New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Ndlsasr Express, Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Shtbdi, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Shane Punjab ), Delhi( like Delhi Shalimar Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Delhi Jammu Mail, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Hte Jat Exp ), Tuglakabad( like Chennai Central Andaman Express ).