Delhi To Khairthal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to KhairthalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jammu Aii Exp Delhi 04:25 Khairthal 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Delhi S Rohilla 08:20 Khairthal 10:39 Y N N Y N N N Book
Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Delhi 11:40 Khairthal 14:29 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Bareilly Bhuj Express Delhi 11:40 Khairthal 14:29 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Dehradun Uttaranchal E... New Delhi 13:30 Khairthal 15:56 N N N N N N Y Book
Ashram Express Delhi 15:20 Khairthal 17:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jaisalmer Expres... Delhi 17:30 Khairthal 20:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dli Jsm Express Delhi 17:30 Khairthal 20:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Adi Mail Delhi Shahdara 21:25 Khairthal 01:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Khairthal to Delhi

Delhi to Khairthal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Khairthal Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Khairthal , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Hw Adi Mail, Delhi Jaisalmer Express, Dli Jsm Express, Ashram Express, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Jammu Aii Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are New Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Delhi, Delhi S Rohilla. Time taken by different trains is approximately 3 hrs 44 mins to 2 hours 19 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Hw Adi Mail, Jammu Aii Exp, Delhi Jaisalmer Express, Ashram Express, Dli Jsm Express and 4 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi( like Delhi Jaisalmer Express, Dli Jsm Express, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Jammu Aii Exp, Ashram Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express ), New Delhi( like Dehradun Uttaranchal Express ), Delhi Shahdara( like Hw Adi Mail ).