Alwar (AWR), Alwar Railway Station

Name: Alwar Code: AWR City: Alwar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Alwar (AWR), Alwar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
09640 Aii Hw Special 00:13 00:16 3 min N Y N N Y N Y
12461 Mandor Express 00:14 00:17 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 Rajsthn S Krant 00:49 00:52 3 min Y N N Y N Y N
19106 Hw Adi Mail 01:34 01:39 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19105 Haridwar Mail 01:36 01:41 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22464 Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 02:30 02:33 3 min N N Y N Y N Y
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti 02:30 02:33 3 min N N Y N Y N Y
12462 Mandor Express 03:07 03:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09639 Hw Aii Special 04:18 04:21 3 min Y N Y N N Y N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp 04:35 04:37 2 min N N Y N Y N N
19782 Asr Jp Express 04:35 04:37 2 min Y N N N N Y N
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer garib Rath 04:37 04:40 3 min N Y N Y N N Y
59702 Hsr Jp Pass 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Express 06:15 06:18 3 min N N N N N Y N
12915 Ashram Express 06:40 06:43 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express 07:11 07:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp 07:11 07:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp 07:13 07:16 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jaisalmer Delhi Express 07:14 07:17 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Barmer Malani Express 07:14 07:17 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12985 Jaipur Dee Double Decker 07:48 07:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22985 Dee Double Dcke 07:48 07:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express 07:52 07:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Express 07:52 07:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 Dli Aii Sf Sp 07:52 07:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi 08:40 08:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath 09:16 09:19 3 min Y N Y Y N Y N
19604 Sln Aii Exp 09:22 09:24 2 min N N N Y N N N
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 09:24 09:27 3 min N N N N N N Y
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 09:24 09:27 3 min N N N Y N N N
02403 Mtj Jp Special 10:32 10:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19264 Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express 11:07 11:10 3 min Y N N Y N N N
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express 11:07 11:10 3 min Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bhuj Bareilly Express 11:07 11:10 3 min N Y N Y N Y Y
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Express 11:31 11:34 3 min N N N N Y N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 11:31 11:34 3 min N N N N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 11:32 11:34 2 min N Y N N N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 11:42 11:45 3 min Y Y N Y N Y N
04805 Awr Krh Spl Starts 13:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09602 Aii Beas Spl 13:05 13:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
04806 Krh Awr Spl 14:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14321 Bareilly Bhuj Express 14:52 14:55 3 min Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express 14:52 14:55 3 min N N N Y Y N Y
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp 15:05 15:07 2 min N N N Y N N N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 15:40 15:43 3 min N N Y N N N Y
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 15:40 15:43 3 min N N N N Y Y N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 15:40 15:43 3 min Y N N N N N N
19270 Porbandar Express 15:48 15:51 3 min Y Y N N N N N
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express 16:19 16:20 1 min N Y N N N N N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal Express 16:20 16:23 3 min N N N N N N Y
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 16:20 16:23 3 min Y N Y N N Y N
15013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express 17:00 17:03 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02404 Jp Mtj Special 18:02 18:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12916 Ashram Express 18:03 18:06 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl 18:28 18:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express 18:39 18:43 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi 19:36 19:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12986 Delhi S Rohilla Jaipur Double Dcker 19:57 19:59 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22986 Jp Double Dcker 19:57 19:59 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19603 Adi Sln Exp 20:25 20:27 2 min N Y N N N N N
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 20:27 20:30 3 min N Y N N N N N
14659 Delhi Jaisalmer Express 20:52 20:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14059 Dli Jsm Express 20:52 20:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59701 Jp Hsr Pass 22:07 22:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19781 Jp Asr Express 22:38 22:40 2 min Y N Y N N N N
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp 22:38 22:40 2 min N N N Y N Y N
12983 Ajmer chandigarh Garib Rath 22:40 22:43 3 min N Y N N Y N Y
View More Trains

More About - Alwar Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Alwar like Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express, Dee Garibrath, Mandor Express, Aii Dli Sf Spl, Adi Sln Exp, Ashram Express, Aii Hw Special, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express, Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Alwar station like Awr Krh Spl etc or some trains that arrives at time 11:07, 04:55, 07:13, 07:48, 18:39, 09:24, 20:52, 18:02, 07:11, 07:11 and trains Bhuj Bareilly Express, Hsr Jp Pass, Jammu Aii Exp, Jaipur Dee Double Decker, Aii Jat Express, Varanasi Ahmedabad Express, Delhi Jaisalmer Express, Jp Mtj Special, Jsm Dli Express, Malani Exp respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Alwar station are Krh Awr Spl etc while some train like Ajmer chandigarh Garib Rath, Jp Mtj Special, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express, Jaipur Dee Double Decker, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Dee Garibrath, Mtj Jp Special, Asr Jaipur Exp have their departure at 22:43, 18:05, 14:55, 09:27, 07:50, 11:34, 15:43, 09:19, 10:35, 04:37 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Delhi S Rohilla Jaipur Double Dcker, Jp Mtj Special, Jaisalmer Delhi Express, Barmer Malani Express, Jammu Aii Exp, Dee Double Dcke, Delhi Jaisalmer Express, Aii Jat Express, Ajmer Shtbdi, Jp Hsr Pass etc or train that run sporadically like Porbandar Express, Rajsthn S Krant, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Aii Hw Special, Asr Jaipur Exp, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Dee Garibrath, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express and etc.