Delhi To Itarsi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to ItarsiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Itarsi Jn 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 04:40 Itarsi Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12148 Nzm Kop Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Itarsi Jn 18:50 N N N Y N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Itarsi Jn 18:55 N Y N N N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin 05:55 Itarsi Jn 18:50 Y N N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Itarsi Jn 18:50 N N Y N N N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Itarsi Jn 18:55 N N N N Y N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp H Nizamuddin 07:20 Itarsi Jn 19:30 Y N N N N Y N
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Itarsi Jn 20:55 N N Y N N N N
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Itarsi Jn 20:55 Y Y N Y Y Y N
11078 Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Itarsi Jn 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Itarsi Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Itarsi Jn 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Itarsi Jn 02:40 N N N Y N N Y
14010 Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Itarsi Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Shakurbasti 12:58 Itarsi Jn 05:25 N N N N Y N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Itarsi Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Itarsi Jn 05:25 N N Y N N Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Itarsi Jn 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex New Delhi 14:05 Itarsi Jn 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express H Nizamuddin 15:05 Itarsi Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Itarsi Jn 03:55 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Itarsi Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12616 G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Itarsi Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Itarsi Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp New Delhi 21:15 Itarsi Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Itarsi Jn 13:50 N N N Y N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Itarsi Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Itarsi Jn 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl H Nizamuddin 23:30 Itarsi Jn 12:25 N N N Y N N N
22404 New Delhi Puducherry E... New Delhi 23:50 Itarsi Jn 13:00 N N N N N N Y
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres New Delhi 23:50 Itarsi Jn 12:40 N Y N N Y Y N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp New Delhi 23:50 Itarsi Jn 12:40 Y N N N N N N
You can also check trains from Itarsi to Delhi

Delhi to Itarsi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Itarsi Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Itarsi , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Itarsi are Nzm Kop Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Samta Express, Gondwana Expres, Nzm Snsi Spl, Fzr Hyb Spl, Ers Millenum Ex, Jhelum Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Thirukkural Exp and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Shakurbasti, H Nizamuddin, Narela. Choose trains that take approximately 18 hrs 2 mins to 11 hours 10 mins. Seven trains run daily are Kerala Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Goa Express, Dakshin Express, G T Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Asr Ned Express, Punjab Mail, Tamil Nadu Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp or some weekly trains like Vskp Swrn J Exp, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Nzm Snsi Spl, Kahanvally Exp, Samta Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Shakurbasti( like Punjab Mail, Fzr Hyb Spl, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express ), H Nizamuddin( like Swarna Jayanthi, Nzm Snsi Spl, Swarna Jayanti, Kongu Express, Ers Millenum Ex, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Goa Express, Samta Express, Thirukkural Exp, Gondwana Expres ), Narela( like Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express ), New Delhi( like Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Asr Ned Express, G T Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Karnataka Exp, Kerala Express, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Kahanvally Exp ).