Cochin To Tirupati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to TirupatiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Renigunta Jn 13:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Qln Vskp Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Renigunta Jn 12:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Renigunta Jn 16:10 N N N N Y Y N Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Renigunta Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Nizamabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Renigunta Jn 16:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 04:55 Renigunta Jn 16:35 N Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Kakinadatown Ex Ernakulam Town 05:55 Renigunta Jn 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Narsapur Exp Ernakulam Town 06:30 Renigunta Jn 19:00 N N N N N Y Y Book
Ten Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:30 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Ernakulam bilaspur Exp... Eranakulam Jn 08:50 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Santragachi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:00 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Qln Mtm Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Renigunta Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Tirupathi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:45 Tirupati 22:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Qln Bza Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Renigunta Jn 22:25 Y N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Central Sab... Ernakulam Town 11:55 Renigunta Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Ernakulam Town 13:30 Renigunta Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 15:55 Renigunta Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Renigunta Jn 07:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Renigunta Jn 07:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 20:40 Renigunta Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Ernakulam Town 20:40 Renigunta Jn 09:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Qln Vskp Expres Ernakulam Town 22:35 Renigunta Jn 10:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Eranakulam Jn 23:00 Renigunta Jn 12:50 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Tirupati to Cochin
View More Trains

Cochin to Tirupati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Tirupati Trains

Planning to travel from Cochin to Tirupati by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Santragachi Exp, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Nizamabad Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Gurudev Express, Kerala Express, Hyderabad Exp, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Qln Vskp Expres. Know the train routes from different stations like Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from14 hrs 30 mins to 11 hours 40 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Kerala Express, Kakinadatown Ex or trains that run weekly like Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Qln Vskp Expres, Santragachi Exp, Nizamabad Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Qln Vskp Exp, Qln Bza Express, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Ten Bilaspur Ex and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ernakulam Town( like Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Narsapur Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Nizamabad Exp, Qln Vskp Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Santragachi Exp, Gurudev Express ), Eranakulam Jn( like Kerala Express, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Ernakulam patna Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Ten Bilaspur Ex ).