Chittaranjan To Barddhaman Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chittaranjan to BarddhamanRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Rajgir Hwh Ch Chittaranjan 00:33 Barddhaman Jn 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Gangasagar Ex... Chittaranjan 01:02 Barddhaman Jn 03:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grd Koaa Expres Chittaranjan 02:28 Barddhaman Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Chittaranjan 02:28 Barddhaman Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur Hwh Exp Chittaranjan 02:57 Barddhaman Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Chittaranjan 03:25 Barddhaman Jn 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Chittaranjan 03:44 Barddhaman Jn 05:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kathgodam Bagh Express Chittaranjan 06:36 Barddhaman Jn 10:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Koaa Specia Chittaranjan 07:29 Barddhaman Jn 09:46 N N N N Y N N Book
Jasidih kolkata Passen... Chittaranjan 08:30 Barddhaman Jn 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Jsme Koaa Pass Chittaranjan 08:30 Barddhaman Jn 11:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Chittaranjan 09:42 Barddhaman Jn 13:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Chittaranjan 12:55 Barddhaman Jn 15:11 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Chittaranjan 14:06 Barddhaman Jn 17:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pratham S Sngrm Chittaranjan 16:16 Barddhaman Jn 18:58 N N N N N Y N Book
Mokameh howrah Passeng... Chittaranjan 19:01 Barddhaman Jn 23:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ballia Sealdah Express Chittaranjan 20:50 Barddhaman Jn 00:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur Tirhut Exp... Chittaranjan 21:26 Barddhaman Jn 01:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Sitamarhi Mithilanchal... Chittaranjan 21:26 Barddhaman Jn 01:00 Y N N N Y N N Book
Darbhanga howrah expre... Chittaranjan 22:38 Barddhaman Jn 01:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Raxaul mithila Express Chittaranjan 22:57 Barddhaman Jn 01:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur to Kolkata E... Chittaranjan 23:41 Barddhaman Jn 01:53 N N Y N N Y N Book
Gorakhpur kolkata Expr... Chittaranjan 23:41 Barddhaman Jn 01:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Gorakhpur purvanchal E... Chittaranjan 23:41 Barddhaman Jn 01:53 Y Y N N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Barddhaman to Chittaranjan

Chittaranjan to Barddhaman Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Chittaranjan To Barddhaman Trains

Are you looking for train from Chittaranjan to Barddhaman? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Mokameh howrah Passenger, Darbhanga howrah express, Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, Amritsar Howrah express, Gorakhpur purvanchal Express, Poorva Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express, Amritsar Howrah mail, Rajgir Hwh Ch and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Chittaranjan. Time taken by different trains is approximately 4 hrs 30 mins to 2 hours 12 mins. Seven trains run daily are Ballia Sealdah Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Vibhuti Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Grd Koaa Expres, Mokameh howrah Passenger, Raxaul mithila Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Amritsar Howrah mail, Rajgir Hwh Ch or some weekly trains like Gorakhpur kolkata Express, Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express, Poorva Express, Pratham S Sngrm, Jasidih kolkata Passenger, Gkp Koaa Specia, Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express, Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express, Darbhanga howrah express, Gorakhpur purvanchal Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Chittaranjan( like Poorva Express, Grd Koaa Expres, Amritsar Howrah express, Jasidih kolkata Passenger, Lal Quila Exp, Pratham S Sngrm, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Raxaul mithila Express, Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express, Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express ).