Chengannur To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chengannur to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Chengannur 00:02 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Mangalore Central Triv... Chengannur 01:40 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Chengannur 03:05 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Chengannur 03:05 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Chengannur 03:05 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Palghat Town Amritha E... Chengannur 03:30 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nilambur Road Rajya Ra... Chengannur 03:30 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Exp Chengannur 04:00 Kochuveli 06:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Yesvantpur kochuveli A... Chengannur 04:25 Kochuveli 06:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Chengannur 04:25 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Chengannur 04:58 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Mala... Chengannur 05:35 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Chengannur 06:30 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam vanchinad Ex... Chengannur 06:55 Trivandrum Cntl 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Ers Spl Chengannur 08:00 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Mail Chengannur 08:18 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Gr Chengannur 10:10 Kochuveli 12:35 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Chengannur 10:10 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Jan Shatabdi Chengannur 11:25 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kerala Express Chengannur 11:55 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Kanyak... Chengannur 12:10 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Chengannur 12:35 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Chengannur 14:55 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central par... Chengannur 15:35 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Chengannur 15:55 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Chengannur 16:15 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Chengannur 16:25 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Gurudev Express Chengannur 17:35 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Shoranur venad Express Chengannur 19:15 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Chengannur 19:50 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Ten Special Chengannur 20:50 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Chengannur 20:50 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Chengannur
View More Trains

Chengannur to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chengannur To Trivandrum Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Chengannur to Trivandrum. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kochuveli Gr, Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express, Kochuveli Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Trivandrum Mail, Ghy Tvc Express, Src Ers Spl, Jan Shatabdi, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Chengannur. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from3 hrs 25 mins to 2 hours 20 mins. Seven trains run daily are Mangalore central parasuram Express, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Trivandrum Exp, Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, Hyderabad Decan Express, Ernakulam vanchinad Express, Shoranur venad Express, Kerala Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express or some weekly trains like Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Ltt Ten Special, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Kcvl Garib Rath, Jan Shatabdi, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Krba Tvc Expres and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chengannur( like Trivandrum Mail, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Kcvl Garib Rath, Jan Shatabdi, Hyderabad Decan Express, Shoranur venad Express, Palghat Town Amritha Express ).