Bhubaneswar To Talcher Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to TalcherRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Blgr Express Bhubaneswar 06:45 Talcher Road 08:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Bhubaneswar 07:00 Talcher Road 09:18 Y N N Y N N N Book
Puri Lokmanyatilak T S... Bhubaneswar 07:00 Talcher Road 09:18 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Ltt Sf Exp Bhubaneswar 07:00 Talcher Road 09:16 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Valsad Exp Bhubaneswar 07:00 Talcher Road 09:16 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Valsad Express Bhubaneswar 07:00 Talcher Road 09:18 N N N N N N Y Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Bhubaneswar 07:10 Talcher 09:00 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Rourkela R... Bhubaneswar 13:40 Talcher Road 15:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Jodhpur Express Bhubaneswar 15:05 Talcher Road 17:09 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Sambalpur Interci... Bhubaneswar 17:15 Talcher Road 19:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Durg Express Bhubaneswar 18:40 Talcher Road 21:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Ahmedabad Expres... Bhubaneswar 20:05 Talcher 22:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Dhn Garib Rath Bhubaneswar 20:10 Talcher Road 22:14 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Puri Surat Express Bhubaneswar 21:10 Talcher Road 22:51 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Gandhidham Expre... Bhubaneswar 21:10 Talcher Road 22:51 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri St Wkly Ex Bhubaneswar 21:10 Talcher Road 22:49 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Tapaswini Express Bhubaneswar 22:05 Talcher 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Ltt Sup Ex Bhubaneswar 23:05 Talcher 01:15 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Talcher to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Talcher Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Talcher Trains

Are you looking for train from Bhubaneswar to Talcher? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Talcher are Bhubaneswar Rourkela Rourkela Intercity Express, Puri Jodhpur Express, Puri Ahmedabad Express, Puri Ltt Sup Ex, Puri Tapaswini Express, Puri Valsad Express, Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Puri Durg Express, Dhn Garib Rath and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Bhubaneswar. Choose trains that take approximately 2 hrs 57 mins to 1 hours 39 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Blgr Express, Puri Durg Express, Bhubaneswar Rourkela Rourkela Intercity Express, Puri Tapaswini Express, Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express or trains that run weekly like Dhn Garib Rath, Puri Ltt Sf Exp, Puri Surat Express, Puri Lokmanyatilak T Super Fast Express, Puri Valsad Exp, Puri Valsad Express, Puri Ltt Sup Ex, Puri Ahmedabad Express, Puri Jodhpur Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Bhubaneswar( like Puri Tapaswini Express, Puri Durg Express, Puri Ltt Sf Exp, Blgr Express, Puri St Wkly Ex, Puri Valsad Exp, Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express, Puri Ltt Sup Ex, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Puri Ahmedabad Express ).