Bhubaneswar To Ongole Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to OngoleRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Ongole 17:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Ongole 18:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 05:55 Ongole 20:59 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Ongole 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Ongole 22:56 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Bhubaneswar 07:50 Ongole 23:39 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Bhubaneswar 11:45 Ongole 04:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Ongole 03:51 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Bhubaneswar 12:00 Ongole 03:31 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Ongole 03:31 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Bhubaneswar 16:50 Ongole 07:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Bhubaneswar 17:15 Ongole 09:28 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Ongole 09:28 Y N N N N N N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Ongole 09:28 N N N N N Y N Book
Haldia Chennai Central... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Ongole 11:41 N N N N N Y N Book
Hlz Mas Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 18:50 Ongole 11:41 N N N N N Y N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Ongole 12:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Bhubaneswar 22:10 Ongole 12:52 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Bhubaneswar 22:40 Ongole 14:08 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Bhubaneswar 22:40 Ongole 14:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Ongole 14:08 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Ongole 14:08 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Ongole to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Ongole Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Ongole Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Bhubaneswar to Ongole , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Haldia Chennai Central Super Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Bbs Chennai Exp, Hlz Mas Sup Exp, Gurudev Express, Bbs Tpty Spl and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Bhubaneswar. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 16 hrs 55 mins to 14 hours 25 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hwh Mas Mail, Hwh Ypr Express or train that run weekly like Bbs Chennai Exp, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Hwh Tpj Express, Bbs Tpty Spl, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Bhubaneswar( like Hwh Tpj Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Bbs Pdy Express, Bbs Chennai Exp, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Gurudev Express, Njp Mas Express, Src Ers Spl, Dibrugarh Vivek Express ).