Bhubaneswar To Malda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to MaldaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Malda Town 17:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Malda Town 17:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Malda Town 17:15 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Bhubaneswar 03:30 Malda Town 19:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 Malda Town 20:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Malda Town 20:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Malda Town 20:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Bhubaneswar 07:35 Malda Town 23:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Central New Ja... Bhubaneswar 07:35 Malda Town 23:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Bhubaneswar 07:35 Malda Town 23:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Mas Njp Express Bhubaneswar 07:40 Malda Town 23:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Guwahati Express Bhubaneswar 15:25 Malda Town 08:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Exp Bhubaneswar 15:45 Malda Town 06:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Dibruga... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Malda Town 14:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Egmore Guwahat... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Malda Town 14:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Kamakhya Express Bhubaneswar 23:45 Malda Town 15:05 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Malda to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Malda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Malda Trains

Are you looking for train from Bhubaneswar to Malda? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Sc Ghy Exp, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express, Puri Guwahati Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Guwahati Exp, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Puri Kamakhya Express, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Mas Njp Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Bhubaneswar. Choose trains that take approximately 19 hrs 50 mins to 13 hours 45 mins. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Bhubaneswar( like Mas Njp Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Sc Ghy Spl, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express, Sc Ghy Exp, Puri Guwahati Express, Guwahati Exp, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express ).