Bhubaneswar To Jalpaiguri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to JalpaiguriRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 New Jalpaiguri 21:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 New Jalpaiguri 21:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Jalpaiguri Road 22:25 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Bhubaneswar 03:30 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Bhubaneswar 06:15 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Bhubaneswar 07:35 New Jalpaiguri 03:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Central New Ja... Bhubaneswar 07:35 New Jalpaiguri 03:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Bhubaneswar 07:35 New Jalpaiguri 03:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Mas Njp Express Bhubaneswar 07:40 New Jalpaiguri 03:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Guwahati Express Bhubaneswar 15:25 New Jalpaiguri 12:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Exp Bhubaneswar 15:45 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Dibruga... Bhubaneswar 18:50 New Jalpaiguri 19:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Egmore Guwahat... Bhubaneswar 18:50 New Jalpaiguri 19:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Kamakhya Express Bhubaneswar 23:45 New Jalpaiguri 18:50 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Jalpaiguri to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Jalpaiguri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Jalpaiguri Trains

Want to travel from Bhubaneswar to Jalpaiguri)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Sc Ghy Exp, Mas Njp Express, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Guwahati Exp, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Mas Kyq Exp, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express and etc. The train departs from stations Bhubaneswar. The train starts from various stations in Bhubaneswar like Time taken by different trains is approximately 44 hrs 20 mins to 19 hours 5 mins. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Bhubaneswar( like Sc Ghy Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Puri Guwahati Express, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Mas Njp Express ).