Bhubaneswar To Guntur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to GunturRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Bhubaneswar 05:30 Guntur Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Bhubaneswar 05:55 Guntur Jn 19:40 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Bhubaneswar 08:35 Guntur Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Bhubaneswar 11:45 Guntur Jn 02:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 13:55 Guntur Jn 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kyq Mas Spl Bhubaneswar 17:18 New Guntur 08:58 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Pune expre... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Guntur Jn 11:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Pune Exp Bhubaneswar 22:10 Guntur Jn 11:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Sspn Expres Bhubaneswar 22:10 Guntur Jn 11:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Bbs Pune Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Guntur Jn 11:45 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Guntur to Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar to Guntur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Guntur Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Bhubaneswar to Guntur , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Bhubaneswar Pune express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Falaknuma Exp, Bbs Tpty Spl, Howrah amaravathi Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Bbs Pune Exp, Bbs Pune Specia, Kyq Mas Spl, Hwh Sspn Expres and etc. The train departs from stations Bhubaneswar. The train starts from various stations in Bhubaneswar like The duration of the journey varies from 16 hrs 55 mins to 13 hours 30 mins. Seven trains run daily are Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Falaknuma Exp, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express or some weekly trains like Bbs Tpty Spl, Bhubaneswar Pune express, Bbs Pune Exp, Kyq Mas Spl, Hwh Sspn Expres, Howrah amaravathi Express, Bbs Pune Specia and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Bhubaneswar( like Bbs Pune Specia, Bhubaneswar Pune express, Falaknuma Exp, Howrah amaravathi Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bbs Pune Exp, Kyq Mas Spl, Hwh Sspn Expres, Bbs Tpty Spl ).