Bhubaneswar To Hijilli Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to HijilliRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Patna Express Bhubaneswar 02:25 Hijilli 07:59 N N Y Y N N N Book
Chennai Central New Ja... Bhubaneswar 07:35 Hijilli 12:11 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Bhubaneswar 07:35 Hijilli 12:12 N N N N Y N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Bhubaneswar 07:35 Hijilli 12:11 Y N N N N N N Book
Mas Njp Express Bhubaneswar 07:40 Hijilli 12:09 N N N Y N N N Book
Vskp Asn Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 14:10 Hijilli 19:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Guwahati Express Bhubaneswar 15:25 Hijilli 20:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Bhubaneswar 15:30 Hijilli 20:36 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Badri Nath Dham E... Bhubaneswar 15:30 Hijilli 20:36 Y N N N N N N Book
Orissa S Kranti Bhubaneswar 15:30 Hijilli 20:36 N N Y N N N Y Book
Chennai Egmore Guwahat... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Hijilli 00:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Dibruga... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Hijilli 00:18 N N N N Y N N Book
Puri Utkal Express Bhubaneswar 22:25 Hijilli 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from HIJILLI to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Hijilli Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Hijilli Trains

Want to travel from Bhubaneswar to Hijilli)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains running on this route are Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Puri Utkal Express, Orissa S Kranti, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Patna Express, Vskp Asn Sf Spl, Puri Guwahati Express, Mas Njp Express, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express. You can board your train from different stations such as Bhubaneswar. Choose trains that take approximately 5 hrs 34 mins to 4 hours 29 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Puri Utkal Express or trains that run weekly like Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Orissa S Kranti, Vskp Asn Sf Spl, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Puri Guwahati Express, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Patna Express, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Bhubaneswar( like Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Patna Express, Orissa S Kranti, Mas Kyq Exp, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Vskp Asn Sf Spl, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Puri Utkal Express ).