Hijilli To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hijilli to BhubaneswarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Pnbe Ers Expres Hijilli 01:50 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N N N N Y Y N Book
Orissa S Krnti Hijilli 06:55 Bhubaneswar 12:25 N N Y N N Y N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Hijilli 12:57 Bhubaneswar 17:13 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Hijilli 12:57 Bhubaneswar 17:13 Y N N N N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Hijilli 12:57 Bhubaneswar 17:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Hijilli 13:02 Bhubaneswar 17:13 N Y N N N N N Book
Asn Vskp Specia Hijilli 17:10 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Hijilli 17:50 Bhubaneswar 22:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Hijilli 17:50 Bhubaneswar 22:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Hijilli 19:45 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Hijilli 19:45 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Guwahati Puri Express Hijilli 19:50 Bhubaneswar 01:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Hijilli 23:05 Bhubaneswar 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhubaneswar to HIJILLI
View More Trains

Hijilli to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hijilli To Bhubaneswar Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Hijilli to Bhubaneswar , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Orissa S Krnti, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Njp Mas Express, Asn Vskp Specia, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Guwahati Puri Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express. You can board your train from different stations such as Hijilli. Time taken by different trains is approximately 5 hrs 30 mins to 4 hours 11 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Haridwar kalingautkal Express or train that run weekly like Guwahati Puri Express, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Asn Vskp Specia, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Njp Mas Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Hijilli( like Dibrugarh Vivek Express, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Orissa S Krnti, Njp Mas Express, Guwahati Puri Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Patna badri Nath Dham Express ).