Asansol To Jhajha Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to JhajhaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Durg South Bihar Expre... Asansol Jn 00:30 Jhajha 03:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Tirhut Express Asansol Jn 01:12 Jhajha 04:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Kolkata Mithilanchal E... Asansol Jn 01:12 Jhajha 04:10 Y N N N Y N N Book
Howrah bagh Express Asansol Jn 01:23 Jhajha 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar chhapra Expr... Asansol Jn 02:05 Jhajha 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:23 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Pnbe Specia Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Himgiri Express Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:25 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Puri Badri Nath Dham E... Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:23 N Y N N N N N Book
Howrah Mokameh Passeng... Asansol Jn 04:05 Jhajha 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bsp Pnbe Specia Asansol Jn 07:15 Jhajha 10:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Asn Pnbe Spl Asansol Jn 08:20 Jhajha 11:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Asn Pnbe Specia Asansol Jn 08:20 Jhajha 11:10 N N N N N Y Y Book
Akal Takht Exp Asansol Jn 10:40 Jhajha 13:12 N N Y N N N Y Book
Poorva Express Asansol Jn 10:40 Jhajha 13:12 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Tata Bgp Specia Asansol Jn 10:50 Jhajha 13:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Pratham S S Exp Asansol Jn 11:04 Jhajha 14:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Asansol Jn 11:30 Jhajha 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar danapur Expr... Asansol Jn 12:15 Jhajha 15:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna Express Asansol Jn 13:25 Jhajha 16:25 N N Y Y N N N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Asansol Jn 13:35 Jhajha 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Darbhanga Expr... Asansol Jn 14:16 Jhajha 17:20 Y N N Y N N N Book
Howrah darbhanga expre... Asansol Jn 14:16 Jhajha 17:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Jhajha Expre... Asansol Jn 14:55 Jhajha 17:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Tata Rjpb Spl Asansol Jn 15:05 Jhajha 17:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Kumbha Express Asansol Jn 15:34 Jhajha 18:10 Y N Y Y N Y Y Book
Upasana Express Asansol Jn 15:34 Jhajha 18:10 N Y N N Y N N Book
Annanya Expres Asansol Jn 16:05 Jhajha 18:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Koaa Rxl Specia Asansol Jn 16:10 Jhajha 18:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Asn Gkp Special Asansol Jn 16:10 Jhajha 18:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Koaa Gkp Specia Asansol Jn 16:10 Jhajha 18:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Asansol gonda Express Asansol Jn 16:15 Jhajha 18:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Janshatabdi Exp Asansol Jn 16:42 Jhajha 19:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Sealdah Ballia Express Asansol Jn 17:15 Jhajha 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Asansol Jn 18:11 Jhajha 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur Expr... Asansol Jn 18:22 Jhajha 21:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur expr... Asansol Jn 18:22 Jhajha 21:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Kolkata Purvanchal Exp... Asansol Jn 18:22 Jhajha 21:05 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Howrah mithila Express Asansol Jn 20:08 Jhajha 23:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Gangasagar Exp... Asansol Jn 20:40 Jhajha 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Asansol Jn 21:54 Jhajha 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Asansol Jn 22:38 Jhajha 01:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Garib Rath Asansol Jn 22:51 Jhajha 01:45 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Danapur Express Asansol Jn 23:22 Jhajha 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Asansol Jn 23:32 Jhajha 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Janta Express Asansol Jn 23:57 Jhajha 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jhajha to Asansol

Asansol to Jhajha Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Asansol To Jhajha Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Asansol to Jhajha. Trains that run on this route are Hwh Pnbe Specia, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Kolkata Darbhanga Express, Howrah bagh Express, Tata Bgp Specia, Kolkata Mithilanchal Express, Asn Pnbe Spl, Janta Express, Poorva Express, Howrah darbhanga express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Asansol Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 30 mins to 2 hours 26 mins. Seven trains run daily are Danapur Express, Howrah mithila Express, Lal Quila Exp, Howrah amritsar Express, Tatanagar danapur Express, Janta Express, Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Howrah Mokameh Passenger, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Howrah bagh Express or some weekly trains like Pnbe Garib Rath, Annanya Expres, Kolkata Darbhanga Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Asn Pnbe Spl, Janshatabdi Exp, Kolkata Tirhut Express, Asn Pnbe Specia, Poorva Express, Kolkata Gorakhpur Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Asansol Jn( like Howrah mithila Express, Durg South Bihar Express, Asn Pnbe Spl, Himgiri Express, Upasana Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Lal Quila Exp, Tatanagar danapur Express, Tata Bgp Specia, Janta Express ).