Asansol To Jhajha Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to JhajhaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13287 Durg South Bihar Expre... Asansol Jn 00:30 Jhajha 03:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express Asansol Jn 01:12 Jhajha 04:10 N N Y N N N N
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal E... Asansol Jn 01:12 Jhajha 04:10 Y N N N Y N N
13019 Howrah bagh Express Asansol Jn 01:23 Jhajha 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Expr... Asansol Jn 02:05 Jhajha 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18419 Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:23 N N N N Y N N
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:25 N N N Y N N N
12331 Himgiri Express Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:25 N N Y N N Y Y
18449 Puri Badri Nath Dham E... Asansol Jn 02:36 Jhajha 06:23 N Y N N N N N
53049 Howrah Mokameh Passeng... Asansol Jn 04:05 Jhajha 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia Asansol Jn 07:15 Jhajha 10:00 N N N N N Y N
03557 Asn Pnbe Spl Asansol Jn 08:20 Jhajha 11:10 N N N N N N Y
03511 Asn Pnbe Specia Asansol Jn 08:20 Jhajha 11:10 N N N N N Y Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Asansol Jn 10:40 Jhajha 13:12 N N Y N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express Asansol Jn 10:40 Jhajha 13:12 Y Y N N Y Y N
08103 Tata Bgp Specia Asansol Jn 10:50 Jhajha 13:30 N N N N N N Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp Asansol Jn 11:04 Jhajha 14:15 N N N N N N Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Asansol Jn 11:30 Jhajha 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18183 Tatanagar danapur Expr... Asansol Jn 12:15 Jhajha 15:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express Asansol Jn 13:25 Jhajha 16:25 N N Y Y N N N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Asansol Jn 13:35 Jhajha 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Expr... Asansol Jn 14:16 Jhajha 17:20 Y N N Y N N N
15235 Howrah darbhanga expre... Asansol Jn 14:16 Jhajha 17:20 N N N N N Y N
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Expre... Asansol Jn 14:55 Jhajha 17:50 N N N N Y N N
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl Asansol Jn 15:05 Jhajha 17:50 N N N N N N Y
12369 Kumbha Express Asansol Jn 15:34 Jhajha 18:10 Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express Asansol Jn 15:34 Jhajha 18:10 N Y N N Y N N
12315 Annanya Expres Asansol Jn 16:05 Jhajha 18:55 N N N Y N N N
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia Asansol Jn 16:10 Jhajha 18:55 N N N N N Y N
03501 Asn Gkp Special Asansol Jn 16:10 Jhajha 18:55 N N N N Y N N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia Asansol Jn 16:10 Jhajha 18:55 N N Y N N N N
13509 Asansol gonda Express Asansol Jn 16:15 Jhajha 18:55 N Y N N N N N
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Asansol Jn 16:42 Jhajha 19:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express Asansol Jn 17:15 Jhajha 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Expres... Asansol Jn 18:11 Jhajha 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Expr... Asansol Jn 18:22 Jhajha 21:05 N N Y N N N Y
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur expr... Asansol Jn 18:22 Jhajha 21:05 N N N N Y N N
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Exp... Asansol Jn 18:22 Jhajha 21:05 Y Y N Y N Y N
13021 Howrah mithila Express Asansol Jn 20:08 Jhajha 23:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Exp... Asansol Jn 20:40 Jhajha 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Asansol Jn 21:54 Jhajha 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Asansol Jn 22:38 Jhajha 01:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath Asansol Jn 22:51 Jhajha 01:45 N Y N Y N Y N
12351 Danapur Express Asansol Jn 23:22 Jhajha 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Asansol Jn 23:32 Jhajha 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express Asansol Jn 23:57 Jhajha 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Jhajha to Asansol

Asansol to Jhajha Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Asansol To Jhajha Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Asansol to Jhajha. Trains that run on this route are Hwh Pnbe Specia, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Kolkata Darbhanga Express, Howrah bagh Express, Tata Bgp Specia, Kolkata Mithilanchal Express, Asn Pnbe Spl, Janta Express, Poorva Express, Howrah darbhanga express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Asansol Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 30 mins to 2 hours 26 mins. Seven trains run daily are Danapur Express, Howrah mithila Express, Lal Quila Exp, Howrah amritsar Express, Tatanagar danapur Express, Janta Express, Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Howrah Mokameh Passenger, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Howrah bagh Express or some weekly trains like Pnbe Garib Rath, Annanya Expres, Kolkata Darbhanga Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Asn Pnbe Spl, Janshatabdi Exp, Kolkata Tirhut Express, Asn Pnbe Specia, Poorva Express, Kolkata Gorakhpur Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Asansol Jn( like Howrah mithila Express, Durg South Bihar Express, Asn Pnbe Spl, Himgiri Express, Upasana Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Lal Quila Exp, Tatanagar danapur Express, Tata Bgp Specia, Janta Express ).