Asansol To Burnpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Asansol to BurnpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Katihar tatanagar Link... Asansol Jn 02:00 Burnpur 02:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhapra Tatanagar Expr... Asansol Jn 02:00 Burnpur 02:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur South Bihar E... Asansol Jn 03:45 Burnpur 03:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rjpb Tata Spl Asansol Jn 06:15 Burnpur 06:27 N N N N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Asansol Jn 10:35 Burnpur 10:44 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Asansol Jn 10:35 Burnpur 10:44 N N N N N Y N Book
Danapur Tatanagar Expr... Asansol Jn 13:25 Burnpur 13:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Asansol Jn 15:20 Burnpur 15:29 N N Y N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Asansol Jn 20:40 Burnpur 20:49 N N N Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Burnpur to Asansol

Asansol to Burnpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Asansol To Burnpur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Asansol to Burnpur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Danapur Tatanagar Express, Rjpb Tata Spl, Danapur South Bihar Express, Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Katihar tatanagar Link Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Asansol Jn. Time taken by different trains is approximately 0 hrs 12 mins to 0 hours 8 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Danapur Tatanagar Express, Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Danapur South Bihar Express, Katihar tatanagar Link Express and 5 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Asansol Jn( like Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Danapur Tatanagar Express, Danapur South Bihar Express, Rjpb Tata Spl, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Katihar tatanagar Link Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express ).