Amritsar To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to AmbalaRailwayStations:
Ends
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Paschim Express Amritsar Jn 1 Ambala Cant Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shc Garib Rath Amritsar Jn 04:30 Ambala Cant Jn 08:15 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 Ambala Cant Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Koaa Sup Ex Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Akal Takhat Exp Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 N Y N N Y N N Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Amritsar Jn 05:55 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 Ambala Cant Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Amritsar Jn 06:55 Ambala Cant Jn 10:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Amritsar katihar expr... Amritsar Jn 07:15 Ambala Cant Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Amritsar Jn 08:10 Ambala Cant Jn 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Ambala Cant Jn 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pathankot Delhi Expres... Amritsar Jn 09:30 Ambala Cant Jn 13:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 10:55 Ambala Cant Jn 15:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Amritsar Jn 11:55 Ambala Cant Jn 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Amritsar Jn 11:55 Ambala Cant Jn 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar jalianwala B... Amritsar Jn 12:35 Ambala Cant Jn 16:47 N N Y N Y N N Book
Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 Ambala Cant Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Amritsar Jn 15:50 Ambala Cant Jn 20:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Amritsar Jn 16:15 Ambala Cant Jn 22:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Amritsar Jn 18:10 Ambala Cant Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Amritsar Jn 18:45 Ambala Cant Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Amritsar Jn 19:35 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goldn Temple Ml Amritsar Jn 21:25 Ambala Cant Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar dehradun Expr... Amritsar Jn 22:15 Ambala Cant Jn 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Indore Expres... Amritsar Jn 23:15 Ambala Cant Jn 04:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Amritsar Jn 23:45 Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 N N Y N N Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Ambala to Amritsar

Amritsar to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning pool of nectar, Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.