Ambala To Amritsar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to AmritsarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Goldentemple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 01:00 Amritsar Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jalianwala B... Ambala Cant Jn 01:20 Amritsar Jn 06:30 N N Y N Y N N Book
Dehradun Amritsar Expr... Ambala Cant Jn 02:05 Amritsar Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Amritsar Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Ambala Cant Jn 02:15 Amritsar Jn 08:10 N Y Y N N Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Jat Exp Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Ambala Cant Jn 02:45 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Ambala Cant Jn 03:15 Amritsar Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 04:45 Amritsar Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Ambala Cant Jn 07:00 Amritsar Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Expres Ambala Cant Jn 09:40 Amritsar Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Amritsar Jn 13:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 09:57 Amritsar Jn 13:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Shane Punjab Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 Amritsar Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Pathankot Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Amritsar Jn 15:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Akal Takht Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Amritsar Jn 17:15 Y N N Y N N N Book
Durgiana Exp Ambala Cant Jn 13:00 Amritsar Jn 17:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Paschim Express Ambala City 15:09 Amritsar Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jalianwalab Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:25 Amritsar Jn 19:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Sachkhand Exp Ambala Cant Jn 15:45 Amritsar Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Ambala Cant Jn 16:15 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Amritsar Jn 23:25 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Ambala Cant Jn 16:30 Amritsar Jn 23:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 16:40 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Garib Rath Exp Ambala Cant Jn 16:55 Amritsar Jn 21:00 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Ndlsasr Express Ambala Cant Jn 17:15 Amritsar Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Exp Ambala Cant Jn 17:35 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 17:45 Amritsar Jn 22:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N Y N N Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Amritsar to Ambala

Ambala to Amritsar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning pool of nectar, Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ambala To Amritsar Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Ambala to Amritsar , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Amritsar Exp, Amritsar Expres, Ndlsasr Express, Delhi Pathankot Express, Howrah amritsar Express, Paschim Express, Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express and etc. The train departs from stations Ambala Cant Jn. The train starts from various stations in Ambala like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 55 mins to 3 hours 38 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Sachkhand Exp, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Goldentemple Ml, Hte Jat Exp, Shane Punjab, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Amritsar Expres, Ndlsasr Express, Howrah amritsar Mail or train that run weekly like Durgiana Exp, Delhi Pathankot Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Jalianwalab Exp, Amritsar Exp, Indore Amritsar Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Ambala Cant Jn( like Dehradun Amritsar Express, Garib Rath Exp, Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express, Sachkhand Exp, Indore Amritsar Express, Hte Jat Exp, Durgiana Exp, Akal Takht Exp, Swarna Shtbdi, Delhi Pathankot Express ), Ambala City( like Paschim Express ).