Ambala To Muzaffarnagar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to MuzaffarnagarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jat Anvt Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:43 Muzaffarnagar 03:32 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Goldn Temple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 02:00 Muzaffarnagar 04:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Indore Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 Muzaffarnagar 06:38 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Shalimar Ex... Ambala City 04:26 Muzaffarnagar 07:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ambala Cant Delhi Expr... Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Muzaffarnagar 08:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jalandhar City New Del... Ambala City 07:13 Muzaffarnagar 10:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Ambala Cant Jn 08:45 Muzaffarnagar 11:34 Y N N N N N N Book
Umb Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Muzaffarnagar 14:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Ambala City 21:46 Muzaffarnagar 01:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Muzaffarnagar to Ambala

Ambala to Muzaffarnagar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ambala To Muzaffarnagar Trains

Are you looking for train from Ambala to Muzaffarnagar? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express, Ambala Cant Delhi Express, Umb Dli Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Jalandhar City New Delhi Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Jat Anvt Spl, Amritsar Indore Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express and etc. The train departs from stations Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City. The train starts from various stations in Ambala like Choose trains that take approximately 3 hrs 20 mins to 2 hours 26 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Goldn Temple Ml, Jalandhar City New Delhi Express, Ambala Cant Delhi Express, Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express and 4 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Ambala Cant Jn( like Goldn Temple Ml, Jat Anvt Spl, Umb Dli Exp, Ambala Cant Delhi Express, Amritsar Indore Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express ), Ambala City( like Jalandhar City New Delhi Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express ).