Alwaye To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Alwaye to MangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Alwaye 00:10 Mangalore 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Alwaye 00:20 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malabar Exp Alwaye 00:20 Mangalore 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Alwaye 01:53 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Alwaye 08:34 Mangalore 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Alwaye 11:10 MAJN 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Alwaye 11:30 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hapa Express Alwaye 13:22 MAJN 20:30 Y Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Alwaye 14:30 Surathkal 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Express Alwaye 15:31 MAJN 22:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Alwaye 20:32 MAJN 04:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Alwaye 20:32 Surathkal 05:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Alwaye 20:32 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Ernakulam okha Express Alwaye 20:32 Surathkal 05:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Alwaye 20:32 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Alwaye 20:32 MAJN 04:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Alwaye 21:55 MAJN 07:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Ers Cstm Expres Alwaye 23:53 MAJN 07:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Poorna Express Alwaye 23:55 MAJN 07:50 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Mangalore to Alwaye

Alwaye to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Alwaye To Mangalore Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Alwaye to Mangalore. Here are some trains that run from Alwaye to Mangalore are Nagercoil parasuram Express, Trivandrum central Express, Poorna Express, Ernakulam okha Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Ten Ltt Expres, Malabar Exp, Ers Cstm Expres, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express and etc. The train departs from stations Alwaye. The train starts from various stations in Alwaye like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 9 hrs 50 mins to 6 hours 54 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Malabar Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum central Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express or trains that run weekly like Hapa Express, Ten Ltt Expres, Poorna Express, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Ernakulam okha Express, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Madgaon Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Nagercoil gandhidham Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Alwaye( like Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Poorna Express, Madgaon Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Ten Ltt Expres ).