Agra To Jakhal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to JakhalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ned Sgnr Expres Agra Cantt 09:15 Jakhal Jn 17:02 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Agra Cantt 09:15 Jakhal Jn 17:02 N N N Y N N N Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Agra Cantt 11:05 Jakhal Jn 22:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Agra Fort 14:25 Jakhal Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Agra Cantt 17:30 Jakhal Jn 04:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Agra Cantt 17:30 Jakhal Jn 04:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Agra Cantt 17:30 Jakhal Jn 04:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Jakhal Jn 04:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Jakhal Jn 04:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Jakhal Jn 01:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Jakhal Jn 04:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Agra Cantt 18:35 Jakhal Jn 04:05 Y N N Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Jakhal to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Jakhal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Jakhal Trains

Are you looking for train from Agra to Jakhal? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Hyb Fzr Spl, Ten Jammu Exp, Jammutawi Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Punjab Mail, Ned Sgnr Expres and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Agra Cantt, Agra Fort. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 10 hrs 55 mins to 7 hours 23 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Punjab Mail, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express and 10 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Agra Cantt( like Chennai Central Andaman Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Punjab Mail, Jammutawi Exp, Ned Sgnr Expres, Hyb Fzr Spl, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express ), Agra Fort( like Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express ).