Agra To Itarsi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to ItarsiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 00:05 Itarsi Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Itarsi Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 01:10 Itarsi Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Itarsi Jn 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl Agra Cantt 02:35 Itarsi Jn 12:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp Agra Cantt 02:55 Itarsi Jn 12:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Sgnr Ned Expres Agra Cantt 02:55 Itarsi Jn 12:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Agra Cantt 02:55 Itarsi Jn 13:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Agra Cantt 03:10 Itarsi Jn 13:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Itarsi Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Itarsi Jn 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Itarsi Jn 18:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Itarsi Jn 18:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Itarsi Jn 18:50 N N Y N N N Y Book
Nzm Kop Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Itarsi Jn 18:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Itarsi Jn 18:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Thirukkural Exp Agra Cantt 10:28 Itarsi Jn 19:30 Y N N N N Y N Book
Samta Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Itarsi Jn 20:55 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kongu Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Itarsi Jn 20:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Agra Cantt 12:25 Itarsi Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Itarsi Jn 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Itarsi Jn 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Itarsi Jn 02:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Agra Cantt 16:20 Itarsi Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Agra Cantt 16:35 Itarsi Jn 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Agra Cantt 17:15 Itarsi Jn 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Agra Cantt 17:50 Itarsi Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Itarsi Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Itarsi Jn 05:25 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Raja Ki Mandi 18:40 Itarsi Jn 06:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Itarsi Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Itarsi Jn 03:55 N N N N Y N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Agra Cantt 19:10 Itarsi Jn 05:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Agc Pune Sf Sp Agra Cantt 20:20 Itarsi Jn 05:40 N N Y N N N N Book
G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Itarsi Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Agra Cantt 23:50 Itarsi Jn 10:05 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Itarsi to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Itarsi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Itarsi Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Agra to Itarsi , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Nzm Snsi Spl, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Goa Express, Kongu Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Thirukkural Exp, Gondwana Expres, Dakshin Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt. The duration of the journey varies from 13 hrs 12 mins to 8 hours 25 mins. Seven trains run daily are Tamil Nadu Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Kerala Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, G T Express, Karnataka Exp, Goa Express, Jhelum Express or some weekly trains like Swarna Jayanti, Fzr Hyb Spl, Samta Express, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express, Kongu Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Swarna Jayanthi, Lashkar Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Agra Cantt( like Asr Ned Sf Exp, Nzm Snsi Spl, Fzr Hyb Spl, Karnataka Exp, Lashkar Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Goa Express, Agc Pune Sf Sp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Asr Ltt Express, Punjab Mail, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, G T Express, Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Jhelum Express, Swarna Jayanthi, Samta Express, Swarna Jayanti ).