Adra To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Adra to BhubaneswarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nandan Kanan Ex Adra Jn 02:20 Bhubaneswar 10:20 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
New Delhi Bhubaneswar... Adra Jn 08:15 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Y Y N N N Y N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Adra Jn 10:05 Bhubaneswar 17:13 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Adra Jn 10:05 Bhubaneswar 17:13 Y N N N N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Adra Jn 10:05 Bhubaneswar 17:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Adra Jn 10:20 Bhubaneswar 17:13 N Y N N N N N Book
Asn Vskp Specia Adra Jn 13:50 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Adra Jn 16:45 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Adra Jn 16:45 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Guwahati Puri Express Adra Jn 16:45 Bhubaneswar 01:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Adra Jn 21:50 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N N N Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Bhubaneswar to Adra
View More Trains

Adra to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Adra To Bhubaneswar Trains

Want to travel from Adra to Bhubaneswar)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Adra to Bhubaneswar are Asn Vskp Specia, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Nandan Kanan Ex, Njp Mas Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Guwahati Puri Express and etc. The train departs from stations Adra Jn. The train starts from various stations in Adra like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 40 mins to 6 hours 53 mins. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Adra Jn( like Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Njp Mas Express, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Guwahati Puri Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani ).