Abu To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Abu to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Abu Road 00:15 Ahmedabad Jn 06:15 Y N N N N N N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Abu Road 00:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N Y N N N N N
12990 Ajmer dadar Express Abu Road 00:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 Y N N Y N Y N
19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express Abu Road 00:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N N N N N Y
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Abu Road 00:33 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N N N Y N N
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express Abu Road 01:05 Ahmedabad Jn 06:15 Y N N N Y Y N
19108 Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Abu Road 02:10 Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 N N Y N N N N
17038 bikaner Secunderabad Express Abu Road 02:10 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 Y N N N N Y N
16126 Jodhpur chennai Egmore Express Abu Road 02:10 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 N Y N N N N N
07104 Bkn Sc Spl Abu Road 02:15 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 Y N N N N N N
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Abu Road 02:17 Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 N N N Y N N N
19270 Porbandar Express Abu Road 02:45 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N Y Y N N N N
12916 Ashram Express Abu Road 03:30 Ahmedabad Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09724 Jp Sbi Spl Abu Road 04:25 Sabarmati Jn 08:20 Y Y N Y Y N N
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Abu Road 05:45 Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 N N N Y N N N
12958 New Delhi Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Abu Road 06:05 Ahmedabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express Abu Road 06:50 Ahmedabad Jn 10:45 N N Y N N N N
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Abu Road 08:45 Ahmedabad Jn 13:20 Y N N N N N N
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Abu Road 08:50 Ahmedabad Jn 13:35 N Y N N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Abu Road 09:05 Ahmedabad Jn 13:50 N Y N N Y N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp Abu Road 09:25 Ahmedabad Jn 13:35 Y N Y N N Y N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl Abu Road 09:55 Ahmedabad Jn 15:50 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N N Y N Y N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 Y N N N N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N N N Y N Y
11089 Bgktpune Expres Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 15:15 N Y N N N N N
19224 Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express Abu Road 10:50 Ahmedabad Jn 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Abu Road 11:55 Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09108 Uhp Adi Spl Abu Road 16:15 Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 N Y N N N N N
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express Abu Road 16:55 Ahmedabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger Abu Road 18:45 Ahmedabad Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp Abu Road 18:56 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express Abu Road 19:00 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express Abu Road 19:00 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N
14707 Bikaner ranakpur Express Abu Road 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Abu Road 20:57 Ahmedabad Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express Abu Road 21:15 Ahmedabad Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Abu Road 21:15 Ahmedabad Jn 01:20 Y Y N Y N Y N
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Express Abu Road 22:00 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N
19264 Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express Abu Road 22:00 Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Y N N Y N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Abu Road 22:10 Ahmedabad Jn 03:10 N Y N N N N N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Abu Road 23:15 Ahmedabad Jn 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Abu to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Abu To Ahmedabad Trains

Want to travel from abu to ahmedabad on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ala Hazrat Exp, Bkn Sc Exp, Ju Bl Express, Bgktpune Expres, Aii Ddr Expres, Dee Bdts G Rath, Aravali Express, Janmabhoomi Exp, Sln Aii Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in abu like Abu Road. Different trains running from abu to ahmedabad takes time approximately from 8 hrs 55 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ashram Express, Adi Sj Rajdhani, Ranakpur Expres, Surya Nagri Exp, Jp Adi Passnger, Hw Adi Mail, Jat Adi Express, Aravali Express or train that run weekly like Aii Mys Express, Jp Sbi Spl, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Sln Adi Exp, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Pbr Express, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Ju Bl Express, Ju Ms Express, Bkn Bdts Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Abu Road( like Aii Ddr Expres, Pbr Express, Ju Ms Express, Ju Bl Express, Bgkt Sbcexp, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Dee Porbndr Exp, Sln Aii Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Aravali Express ).