Abu To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Abu to AhmedabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jp Bdts Spl Abu Road 00:15 Ahmedabad Jn 06:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Abu Road 00:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Ajmer dadar Express Abu Road 00:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra... Abu Road 00:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Bkn Ms Spl Abu Road 00:33 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Abu Road 01:05 Ahmedabad Jn 06:15 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Udhampur Janmabhoomi E... Abu Road 02:10 Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 N N Y N N N N Book
bikaner Secunderabad... Abu Road 02:10 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 Y N N N N Y N Book
Jodhpur chennai Egmore... Abu Road 02:10 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Bkn Sc Spl Abu Road 02:15 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Ljn Adi Spl Abu Road 02:17 Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Porbandar Express Abu Road 02:45 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N Y Y N N N N Book
Ashram Express Abu Road 03:30 Ahmedabad Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Sbi Spl Abu Road 04:25 Sabarmati Jn 08:20 Y Y N Y Y N N Book
Fl Bdts Spl Abu Road 05:45 Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 N N N Y N N N Book
New Delhi Ahmedabad Sw... Abu Road 06:05 Ahmedabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Abu Road 06:50 Ahmedabad Jn 10:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Abu Road 08:45 Ahmedabad Jn 13:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Abu Road 08:50 Ahmedabad Jn 13:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Bkn Bdts Spl Abu Road 09:05 Ahmedabad Jn 13:50 N Y N N Y N N Book
Af Adi Sf Exp Abu Road 09:25 Ahmedabad Jn 13:35 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Bkn Udn Spl Abu Road 09:55 Ahmedabad Jn 15:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N N Y N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N N N Y N Y Book
Bgktpune Expres Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 15:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad... Abu Road 10:50 Ahmedabad Jn 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Adi Mail Abu Road 11:55 Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uhp Adi Spl Abu Road 16:15 Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Jaipur Aravali Express Abu Road 16:55 Ahmedabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Ahmedabad Passe... Abu Road 18:45 Ahmedabad Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sln Aii Exp Abu Road 18:56 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Abu Road 19:00 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Abu Road 19:00 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Bikaner ranakpur Expre... Abu Road 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Abu Road 20:57 Ahmedabad Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Chandigarh Bandra Supe... Abu Road 21:15 Ahmedabad Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Dee Bdts G Rath Abu Road 21:15 Ahmedabad Jn 01:20 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Jodhpur Valsad Express Abu Road 22:00 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Abu Road 22:00 Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Abu Road 22:10 Ahmedabad Jn 03:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Surya Nagri Exp Abu Road 23:15 Ahmedabad Jn 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Ahmedabad to Abu

Abu to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Abu To Ahmedabad Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Abu to Ahmedabad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Ljn Adi Spl, Jodhpur Valsad Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express, Jodhpur chennai Egmore Express, Uhp Adi Spl, Hw Adi Mail, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Bikaner ranakpur Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Abu Road. The duration of the journey varies from 8 hrs 55 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. Seven trains run daily are Ashram Express, Bikaner ranakpur Express, Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger, Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express, New Delhi Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani, Jaipur Aravali Express, Surya Nagri Exp, Hw Adi Mail or some weekly trains like Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express, Bkn Sc Spl, Uhp Adi Spl, Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express, Dee Bdts G Rath, bikaner Secunderabad Express, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Jammu Tawi Vivek Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Abu Road( like Ajmer dadar Express, bikaner Secunderabad Express, Af Adi Sf Exp, Bgktpune Expres, Bkn Ms Spl, Jammu Tawi Vivek Express, Jodhpur Valsad Express, Jp Bdts Spl, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express ).