Vadodara To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to AhmedabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bandra Terminus Sanand... Vadodara Jn 00:07 Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udn Bkn Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 00:15 Sabarmati Jn 02:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Rameswaram Okha Expres... Vadodara Jn 00:20 Ahmedabad Jn 02:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Mumbai Central Ahmadab... Vadodara Jn 00:50 Ahmedabad Jn 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur ahmadabad E... Vadodara Jn 01:10 Ahmedabad Jn 03:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Pune Adi Specia Vadodara Jn 01:18 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Valsad Jodhpur Express Vadodara Jn 01:45 Sabarmati Jn 04:16 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Okha Express Vadodara Jn 01:45 Ahmedabad Jn 03:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Prerana Express Vadodara Jn 01:45 Ahmedabad Jn 03:45 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ngp Adi Spl Vadodara Jn 01:50 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Darbhanga Sabarmati Ex... Vadodara Jn 01:55 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Varanasi Sabarmati Exp... Vadodara Jn 01:55 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Madgaon Hapa Super Exp... Vadodara Jn 02:05 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Mao Adi Spl Vadodara Jn 02:15 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Mao Hapa Spl Vadodara Jn 02:20 Ahmedabad Jn 04:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Lok Shakti Exp Vadodara Jn 02:27 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asansol parasnath Expr... Vadodara Jn 02:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Mumbai Central Saurash... Vadodara Jn 02:35 Ahmedabad Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna azimabad Express Vadodara Jn 02:50 Ahmedabad Jn 05:35 N N N N Y N Y Book
Bandra Aravali Express Vadodara Jn 02:57 Sabarmati Jn 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bandra Terminus Bhavna... Vadodara Jn 03:30 Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gujrat S Kranti Vadodara Jn 04:20 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Gujarat Mail Vadodara Jn 04:22 Ahmedabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp Vadodara Jn 04:50 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Mysore ajmer Express Vadodara Jn 04:55 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 N N N Y N Y N Book
Bangalore city Gandhid... Vadodara Jn 04:55 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Bangalore garib Nawaz... Vadodara Jn 04:55 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Vadodara Jn 05:12 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Vadodara Jn 05:12 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Vadodara Jn 05:12 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Ernakulam okha Express Vadodara Jn 05:12 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Vadodara Jn 05:12 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Vadodara Jn 05:22 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N Y N Y N N Book
Bangalore city Jodhpur... Vadodara Jn 05:22 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Sup S Vadodara Jn 05:22 Ahmedabad Jn 06:55 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Puri Ahmedabad Expres... Vadodara Jn 05:35 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Puri Adi Exp Vadodara Jn 05:35 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 Y N N Y N Y Y Book
Puri Gandhidham Expre... Vadodara Jn 05:35 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Jbp Somnath Exp Vadodara Jn 05:40 Ahmedabad Jn 07:55 N Y N N N N Y Book
Jbp Somnath Exp Vadodara Jn 05:40 Ahmedabad Jn 07:55 Y N Y Y Y Y N Book
Ahimsa Express Vadodara Jn 05:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi... Vadodara Jn 05:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Pune Bgkt Exp Vadodara Jn 05:50 Sabarmati Jn 08:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Exp Vadodara Jn 05:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Pune Veraval Ex Vadodara Jn 05:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Pune Bhuj Exp Vadodara Jn 05:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Dadar Bhuj Express Vadodara Jn 06:10 Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 N N Y N N Y N Book
Indore Gandhinagar Exp... Vadodara Jn 06:50 Chandlodiya 09:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Pbr Okhaex Vadodara Jn 06:55 Ahmedabad Jn 08:55 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Gandhidham Spl Vadodara Jn 07:00 Ahmedabad Jn 08:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Bdts Bikaner Sp Vadodara Jn 07:10 Ahmedabad Jn 09:15 Y N N Y N N N Book
Bdts Hapa Spl Vadodara Jn 07:25 Ahmedabad Jn 09:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Mahuva Express Vadodara Jn 07:25 Ahmedabad Jn 09:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Bdts Aii Urs Sp Vadodara Jn 07:35 Ahmedabad Jn 09:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Gujarat Queen Vadodara Jn 08:05 Ahmedabad Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bdts Okha Spl Vadodara Jn 08:25 Ahmedabad Jn 10:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah garbha Express Vadodara Jn 09:02 Ahmedabad Jn 10:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Santragachi porbandar... Vadodara Jn 09:10 Ahmedabad Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Mumbai Central Ahmedab... Vishvamitri 09:56 Ahmedabad Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mao Adi Specia Vadodara Jn 10:50 Ahmedabad Jn 13:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Adi Express Vadodara Jn 11:00 Ahmedabad Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mao Adi Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 11:10 Ahmedabad Jn 13:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Shatabdi Exp Vadodara Jn 11:20 Ahmedabad Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Kakinada Town Bhavnaga... Vadodara Jn 12:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Secunderabad rajkot Ex... Vadodara Jn 12:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Vadodara Jn 12:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Sc Pbr Spl Vadodara Jn 12:20 Ahmedabad Jn 14:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Jat Hapa Exp Vadodara Jn 12:30 Ahmedabad Jn 14:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Jat Jamnagr Exp Vadodara Jn 12:30 Ahmedabad Jn 14:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Sarvodaya Exp Vadodara Jn 12:30 Ahmedabad Jn 14:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Mumbai Central Gujarat... Vadodara Jn 12:45 Ahmedabad Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Adi Expres Vadodara Jn 13:15 Ahmedabad Jn 15:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Ypr Adi Express Vadodara Jn 14:20 Ahmedabad Jn 16:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Tuticorin Vivek Expres... Vadodara Jn 14:20 Ahmedabad Jn 16:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Ypr Jp Exp Vadodara Jn 14:20 Sabarmati Jn 16:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Surat Hapa Intercity Vadodara Jn 15:35 Sabarmati Jn 18:12 Y N N N N N N Book
Jamnagar Intercity Vadodara Jn 15:35 Sabarmati Jn 18:12 N Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur okha Express Vadodara Jn 15:45 Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Vadodara Jn 15:45 Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Mumbai Saurashtra Mail Vishvamitri 16:36 Ambli Road 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Navajivan Exp Vadodara Jn 16:50 Ahmedabad Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Vadodara Jn 16:55 Ahmedabad Jn 19:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Mao Adi Special Vadodara Jn 17:15 Ahmedabad Jn 19:20 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Mao Adi Specia Vadodara Jn 17:20 Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 N Y N N N N Y Book
Ahmedabad Ac Ex Vadodara Jn 17:25 Ahmedabad Jn 19:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Cdg Sup Spl Vadodara Jn 17:45 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Mumbai Chandigarh Supe... Vadodara Jn 17:48 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Y N N Y N N N Book
Dee Garibrath Vadodara Jn 17:48 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Bandra Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 17:48 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bdts Jp Spl Vadodara Jn 18:20 Ahmedabad Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Suryanagari Exp Vadodara Jn 19:25 Ahmedabad Jn 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Karnavati Exp Vadodara Jn 19:30 Ahmedabad Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dadar Ajmer Express Vadodara Jn 20:25 Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Ddr Bikaner Exp Vadodara Jn 20:25 Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Vadodara Jn 20:30 Ahmedabad Jn 22:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Bandra Bhuj Express Vishvamitri 21:08 Ahmedabad Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Exp Vadodara Jn 21:25 Ahmedabad Jn 23:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Vadodara Jn 21:45 Sabarmati Jn 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hapa Express Vadodara Jn 21:52 Ahmedabad Jn 00:01 N Y Y N N N N Book
St Sgnr Spl Vadodara Jn 22:05 Sabarmati Jn 01:11 N N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Vadodara Jn 22:28 Ahmedabad Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Secunderabad bikaner E... Vadodara Jn 23:05 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N Y Y N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Jodhpur... Vadodara Jn 23:05 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Sc Bkn Spl Vadodara Jn 23:05 Ahmedabad Jn 00:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Bikaner Exp Vadodara Jn 23:05 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Bandra Kutch Express Vadodara Jn 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi Okha Express Vadodara Jn 23:55 Ahmedabad Jn 01:50 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Ahmedabad to Vadodara

Vadodara to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.