Ahmedabad To Vadodara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to VadodaraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bikaner ranakpur Expre... Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Vadodara Jn 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Vadodara Jn 03:09 N N N Y N N N Book
Dee Bdts G Rath Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Vadodara Jn 03:05 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Chandigarh Bandra Supe... Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Vadodara Jn 03:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Jodhpur Valsad Express Sabarmati Jn 02:10 Vadodara Jn 06:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhavnagar terminus Ba... Ahmedabad Jn 02:12 Vadodara Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Sabarmati Jn 02:32 Vadodara Jn 05:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhuj Kutch Express Ahmedabad Jn 03:00 Vadodara Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Surat Express Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Vadodara Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Vadodara Jn 05:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Vadodara Jn 05:10 N N N N N Y Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Surat... Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Vadodara Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Surya Nagri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:50 Vadodara Jn 05:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhuj Dadar Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Vadodara Jn 06:25 N Y N N Y N N Book
Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Vadodara Jn 06:25 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bhuj Dadar Express Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Vadodara Jn 06:25 N Y N N Y N N Book
Okha Gorakhpur express Ahmedabad Jn 04:45 Vadodara Jn 07:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Vadodara Jn 06:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Bkn Ms Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Vadodara Jn 06:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Ajmer dadar Express Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Vadodara Jn 06:55 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra... Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Vadodara Jn 06:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Ahmedabad karnavati Ex... Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Vadodara Jn 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Porbandar Saurashtra E... Ambli Road 05:22 Vishvamitri 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhuj Bandra Express Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Vishvamitri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 06:40 Vadodara Jn 09:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Navjeevan Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:40 Vadodara Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur chennai Egmore... Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Vadodara Jn 08:40 N Y N N N N N Book
bikaner Secunderabad... Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Vadodara Jn 08:40 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bkn Sc Spl Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Vadodara Jn 08:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Gujarat Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 Vadodara Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Jn 09:30 Vadodara Jn 11:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Okha Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Vadodara Jn 11:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Vadodara Jn 11:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Secunderabad Sp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Vadodara Jn 12:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Vadodara Jn 11:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Vadodara Jn 11:50 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Jamnagar Surat Interci... Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Vadodara Jn 12:35 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hapa Surat Intercity Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Vadodara Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Fl Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 10:05 Vadodara Jn 12:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 11:10 Vadodara Jn 13:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Vadodara Jn 13:10 Y N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Vadodara Jn 13:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Vadodara Jn 13:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Vadodara Jn 13:12 N N N N N N Y Book
Jam Jat Express Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Vadodara Jn 13:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Hapa Jat Expres Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Vadodara Jn 13:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Sarvodaya Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Vadodara Jn 13:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Ahmedabad jn Passenger Ahmedabad Jn 12:40 Vishvamitri 16:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Spl Ahmedabad Jn 12:50 Vadodara Jn 15:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Sgnr St Spl Sabarmati Jn 12:52 Vadodara Jn 16:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 Vadodara Jn 16:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Adi Pune Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Vadodara Jn 16:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Bkn Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Vadodara Jn 16:35 N Y N N Y N N Book
Shatabdi Exp Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 Vadodara Jn 16:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Vadodara Jn 16:42 N N N N Y N Y Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Vadodara Jn 16:42 N N Y N N N N Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Vadodara Jn 16:42 Y N N N N N N Book
Bkn Udn Spl Sabarmati Jn 14:50 Vadodara Jn 18:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Vadodara Jn 16:42 N N N Y N Y N Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Vadodara Jn 16:42 N Y N N N N N Book
Madgaon Special Ahmedabad Jn 16:00 Vadodara Jn 17:50 N N N N Y N Y Book
Adi Madgaon Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:00 Vadodara Jn 17:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Okha Rameswaram Expres... Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Vadodara Jn 17:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Okha Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Vadodara Jn 18:00 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Porbandar Kaviguru Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Vadodara Jn 18:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Pbr Howrah Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Vadodara Jn 18:00 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Vadodara Jn 18:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Bgktpune Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Vadodara Jn 18:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhuj Pune Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Vadodara Jn 18:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Veraval Pune Ex Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Vadodara Jn 18:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Adi Nagpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Vadodara Jn 18:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Adi Mao Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Vadodara Jn 18:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Majn Sf Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Vadodara Jn 18:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Prerana Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Vadodara Jn 18:30 N N N Y N N Y Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:45 Vadodara Jn 19:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Vadodara Jn 18:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Gimb Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 17:10 Vadodara Jn 19:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Gujarat Smprk K Ahmedabad Jn 17:20 Vadodara Jn 19:10 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Ahmedabad puri Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Vadodara Jn 19:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Adi Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Vadodara Jn 19:50 Y N N Y N Y Y Book
Ahmedabad yesvantpur E... Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Vadodara Jn 19:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Okha Puri Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Vadodara Jn 19:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn 18:10 Vadodara Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Smnh Jbp Expres Ahmedabad Jn 18:45 Vadodara Jn 20:35 N Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Smnh Jbp Expres Ahmedabad Jn 18:45 Vadodara Jn 20:35 Y N N N N Y N Book
Gandhinagar Indore Exp... Chandlodiya 18:53 Vadodara Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Vadodara Jn 21:42 N N N N N Y N Book
Kolhapur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Vadodara Jn 22:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 Vadodara Jn 22:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Jamnagar Sanand Janat... Ahmedabad Jn 20:30 Vadodara Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Varansi Sab... Ahmedabad Jn 20:50 Vadodara Jn 22:45 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sa... Ahmedabad Jn 20:50 Vadodara Jn 22:45 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Lok Shakti Exp Ahmedabad Jn 21:05 Vadodara Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Aravali Express Sabarmati Jn 21:10 Vadodara Jn 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Vadodara Jn 23:15 Y N Y N N N N Book
Okha Guwahati Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Vadodara Jn 23:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Vadodara Jn 23:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Adi Bct Sup Spl Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Vadodara Jn 23:20 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Ypr Ac Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Vadodara Jn 23:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:00 Vadodara Jn 00:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Vadodara Jn 00:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Vadodara Jn 23:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Okha Saurashtra Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Vadodara Jn 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Veraval Mumbai Central... Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Vadodara Jn 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad passenger Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 Vadodara Jn 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hapa Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 23:10 Vadodara Jn 01:02 N N Y N N N N Book
Gandhidham garbha Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Vadodara Jn 01:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Okha Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Vadodara Jn 01:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhavnagar asansol Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Vadodara Jn 01:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 Vadodara Jn 01:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Vadodara to Ahmedabad
View More Trains

Ahmedabad to Vadodara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ahmedabad To Vadodara Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Ahmedabad to Vadodara , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express, Ahmedabad jn Passenger, Veraval Pune Ex, Bkn Udn Spl, Adi Puri Exp, Prerana Express, Jodhpur Valsad Express, Hapa Surat Intercity, Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 4 hrs 23 mins to 1 hours 35 mins. Out of these 20 trains run daily and are Ahmedabad karnavati Express, Bhuj Kutch Express, Bikaner ranakpur Express, Howrah Express, Ahmedabad passenger, Bhuj Bandra Express, Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express, Surya Nagri Exp, Jaipur Aravali Express, Bhavnagar terminus Bandra Terminus Express and 90 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Ahmedabad Jn( like Kolhapur Expres, Bkn Ms Spl, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, bikaner Secunderabad Express, Jammu Tawi Vivek Express, Gujarat Queen, Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express, Okha Vivek Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Surat Link Express, Surat Express ), Sabarmati Jn( like Jodhpur Valsad Express, Hapa Surat Intercity, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jaipur Aravali Express, Sgnr St Spl, Jamnagar Surat Intercity, Bkn Udn Spl ), Ambli Road( like Porbandar Saurashtra Express ), Chandlodiya( like Gandhinagar Indore Express ).