Vishakapatnam To Samalkot Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to Samalkot Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22859 Puri Chennai Ex Vishakapatnam 01:50 Samalkot Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N
15906 Vivek Express Vishakapatnam 01:50 Samalkot Jn 03:46 N Y N N N N N
08635 Hte Ypr Special Vishakapatnam 01:50 Samalkot Jn 04:30 N N N N Y N N
07127 Shm Hyb Special Vishakapatnam 02:20 Samalkot Jn 04:43 N N N Y N N N
18645 East Coast Exp Simhachalam 03:22 Samalkot Jn 06:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Vishakapatnam 05:00 Samalkot Jn 06:58 N N N N Y N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Vishakapatnam 05:00 Samalkot Jn 06:57 N N N N N N Y
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Vishakapatnam 05:30 Samalkot Jn 07:41 N N N N N Y N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Vishakapatnam 05:30 Samalkot Jn 07:41 N N N Y N N N
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Vishakapatnam 06:15 Samalkot Jn 08:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17240 Simhadri Expres Vishakapatnam 07:10 Samalkot Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Vishakapatnam 08:30 Samalkot Jn 10:25 Y N N N Y N N
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl Vishakapatnam 08:35 Samalkot Jn 10:58 N N N N N N Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Samalkot Jn 11:00 N N N Y N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Samalkot Jn 11:00 N N N N N N Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Simhachalam 09:19 Samalkot Jn 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Simhachalam 09:19 Samalkot Jn 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12835 Hte Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Samalkot Jn 12:00 Y N Y N N N N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl Vishakapatnam 10:05 Samalkot Jn 12:00 N N N N N N Y
12376 Asn Mas Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Samalkot Jn 12:00 N N N Y N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 11:00 Samalkot Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12717 Ratnachalam Exp Vishakapatnam 12:40 Samalkot Jn 14:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Prasanthi Exp Vishakapatnam 13:05 Samalkot Jn 15:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18047 Amaravathi Exp Duvvada 13:18 Samalkot Jn 14:51 N Y Y N Y N Y
17488 Tirumala Expres Vishakapatnam 14:00 Samalkot Jn 16:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Vishakapatnam 14:10 Samalkot Jn 16:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express Vishakapatnam 14:40 Samalkot Jn 16:46 N N N Y N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 14:40 Samalkot Jn 16:46 N N N N N N Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Vishakapatnam 15:10 Samalkot Jn 17:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Visakha Express Simhachalam 15:40 Samalkot Jn 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12727 Godavari Exp Vishakapatnam 17:25 Samalkot Jn 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18401 Puri Okha Exp Vishakapatnam 17:35 Samalkot Jn 19:56 N N N N N N Y
08561 Vskp Ru Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Samalkot Jn 21:00 N N N N N N Y
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Samalkot Jn 21:00 N N N N N Y N
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:05 Samalkot Jn 21:20 Y N N N N N N
07147 Vskp Sc Special Vishakapatnam 19:05 Samalkot Jn 21:32 N N N N N Y N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express Vishakapatnam 19:20 Samalkot Jn 21:37 N Y N N N N N
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Ex Vishakapatnam 19:20 Samalkot Jn 21:37 N N N N N Y N
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Samalkot Jn 22:00 N Y N N N N N
57272 Rgda Bza Pass Simhachalam 19:42 Samalkot Jn 23:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special Vishakapatnam 20:00 Samalkot Jn 22:18 N Y N N N N N
57265 Vskp Ns Pass Vishakapatnam 20:10 Samalkot Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57230 Vskp Mtm Pass Vishakapatnam 20:10 Samalkot Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12739 Vskp Garib Rath Vishakapatnam 20:30 Samalkot Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp Vishakapatnam 21:30 Samalkot Jn 23:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17479 Puri Tpty Exp Simhachalam 22:25 Samalkot Jn 02:05 Y N Y Y Y N Y
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres Simhachalam 22:25 Samalkot Jn 02:05 N Y N N N Y N
11020 Konark Express Vishakapatnam 22:45 Samalkot Jn 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22883 Puri Ypr G Rath Vishakapatnam 22:55 Samalkot Jn 01:10 N N N N Y N N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp Vishakapatnam 23:20 Samalkot Jn 01:20 N N N Y N N N

Vishakapatnam to Samalkot Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.

More About - Vishakapatnam To Samalkot Trains

If you are travelling from vishakapatnam to samalkot then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from vishakapatnam to samalkot are Dhn Alappuzha E, Vskp Hyb Specia, Rgda Bza Pass, Hwh Ypr Express, Simhadri Expres, Vskp Qln Specia, Konark Express, Vskp Sc Special, Janmabhoomi Exp, Ratnachalam Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Vishakapatnam, Simhachalam. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 10 mins to 1 hours 33 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Tata Allp Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, East Coast Exp, Konark Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Simhadri Expres, Rgda Bza Pass, Link Daksin Exp, Ratnachalam Exp or train that run weekly like Vskp Snsi Spl, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Puri Ypr G Rath, Vskp Qln Specia, Maq Vivek Exp, Bbs Tpty Sup Ex, Vskp Hyb Specia, Ghy Sc Special, Vivek Express, Src Mas Sup Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Vishakapatnam( like Janmabhoomi Exp, Vskp Mtm Pass, Puri Chennai Ex, Maq Vivek Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Src Mas Sup Spl, Vskp Hyb Specia, Hwh Ypr Express, Src Kcvl Spl, Vskp Sc Special ), Simhachalam( like Bsp Tpty Expres, Rgda Bza Pass, East Coast Exp, Visakha Express, Puri Tpty Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E ), Duvvada( like Amaravathi Exp ).