Rourkela To Tatanagar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Rourkela to Tatanagar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Rourkela Ends Tatanagar Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Rourkela Ends Tatanagar Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Rourkela 01:25 Tatanagar Jn 03:50 N N N N N Y N
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Rourkela 03:35 Tatanagar Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp Rourkela 05:50 Tatanagar Jn 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Rourkela 06:15 Tatanagar Jn 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express Rourkela 06:47 Tatanagar Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12872 Ispat Express Rourkela 11:40 Tatanagar Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex Rourkela 12:25 Tatanagar Jn 14:55 N N N N N N Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Rourkela 12:27 Tatanagar Jn 14:50 Y N N N N N N
02869 Ltt Hwh Special Rourkela 12:30 Tatanagar Jn 15:15 N N N N N Y N
13287 South Bihar Exp Rourkela 15:50 Tatanagar Jn 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Rourkela 16:30 Tatanagar Jn 19:00 N Y N N N N N
18478 Kalingautkalexp Rourkela 17:05 Tatanagar Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58112 Itr Tata Passgn Rourkela 18:40 Tatanagar Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22905 Okha Howrah Exp Rourkela 20:56 Tatanagar Jn 23:28 Y N N Y Y N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx Rourkela 20:56 Tatanagar Jn 23:28 N Y Y N N Y Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Rourkela 20:56 Tatanagar Jn 23:28 Y N N Y Y N N
12129 Azad Hind Exp Rourkela 21:17 Tatanagar Jn 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18006 Koraput Hwh Exp Rourkela 22:20 Tatanagar Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail Rourkela 23:11 Tatanagar Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia Rourkela 23:45 Tatanagar Jn 02:20 N N N N Y N N

Rourkela to Tatanagar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Rourkela To Tatanagar Trains

Want to travel from rourkela to tatanagar on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Kalingautkalexp, South Bihar Exp, Ltt Hwh Special, Pbr Howrah Exp, Koraput Hwh Exp, Muri Express, Ypr Tata Exp, Snsi Hwh Sup Ex, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Howrah Sup Exp. There are different starting junctions like Rourkela. Choose trains between rourkela to tatanagar with time approximately from 10 hrs 20 mins to 2 hours 23 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Jat Muri Rou Ex, Koraput Hwh Exp, Kalingautkalexp, Dhanbad Express, Azad Hind Exp, Howrah Express, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Gitanjali Exp, Howrah Mail, South Bihar Exp or trains that run weekly like Pbr Howrah Exp, Jnaneswari Delx, Ltt Hwh Special, Ypr Tata Exp, Bsp Pnbe Specia, Howrah Sup Exp, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Okha Howrah Exp, Snsi Hwh Sup Ex and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Rourkela( like Okha Howrah Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Dhanbad Express, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Ypr Tata Exp, Ltt Hwh Special, Howrah Express, Gitanjali Exp, South Bihar Exp, Howrah Mail ).