Pune To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17204 Cct Bvc Express Pune Jn 02:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N N N N Y N N
16614 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N N N N N Y N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Pune Jn 02:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:45 N N N Y N N N
17018 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N Y Y N N N Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Pune Jn 04:00 Ahmedabad Jn 15:10 N Y N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Pune Jn 05:05 Ahmedabad Jn 16:10 N Y N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Pune Jn 05:15 Ahmedabad Jn 16:10 N N Y N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Pune Jn 05:15 Sabarmati Jn 16:45 Y N N N N N N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Pune Jn 08:15 Ahmedabad Jn 19:20 N Y N N N N N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Pune Jn 15:20 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 N N N N N Y N
16508 Jodhpur Express Pune Jn 18:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N Y N Y N N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 N N N N N N Y
16210 Ajmer Express Pune Jn 18:50 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 Y N N N N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Jn 19:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N Y N N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N N N Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N Y N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Sabarmati Jn 08:20 N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 Y N N N N N N
12298 Adi Duronto Exp Pune Jn 21:35 Ahmedabad Jn 06:15 Y N N Y N Y N

Pune to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Pune To Ahmedabad Trains

If you are travelling from pune to ahmedabad then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Pune Adi Specia, Vivek Exp, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Ahimsa Express, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Adi Duronto Exp, Pune Veraval Ex, Ypr Adi Expres, Sc Pbr Spl, Ypr Jp Exp. You can board your train from different locations in pune like Pune Jn. Different trains running from pune to ahmedabad takes time approximately from 12 hrs 40 mins to 8 hours 40 mins. Get your tickets booked on trains from Pune Jn( like Jodhpur Express, Sc Pbr Spl, Vivek Exp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Cct Bvc Express, Pune Bhuj Exp, Pune Veraval Ex, Gandhidham Exp, Ypr Jp Exp, Pune Jodhpur Ex ).