Ahmedabad To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to PuneRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ypr G Rath Spl Sabarmati Jn 02:32 Pune Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Okha Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Pune Jn 22:25 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Secunderabad Sp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Adi Pune Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N N Y N Y Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Pune Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Pune Jn 04:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Pune Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N Y N Y N Book
Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhuj Pune Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Pune Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Veraval Pune Ex Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Bgktpune Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Pune Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Kolhapur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Pune Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 Pune Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Ypr Ac Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Pune Duronto Ahmedabad Jn 22:30 Pune Jn 07:10 N Y N N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Pune to Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ahmedabad To Pune Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Ahmedabad to Pune , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Kolhapur Expres, Rajkot secunderabad Express, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Ahimsa Express, Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express, Bgktpune Expres, Ypr G Rath Spl, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Ypr Ac Express, Yesvantpur Spl. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Ahmedabad Jn. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from14 hrs 35 mins to 8 hours 40 mins. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Sabarmati Jn( like Ypr G Rath Spl ), Ahmedabad Jn( like Bhuj Pune Exp, Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express, Rajkot coimbatore Express, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Kolhapur Expres, Ypr Ac Express, Pune Duronto, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Adi Pune Spl, Yesvantpur Spl ).